Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Allouetta (Chris Lawrence)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Wind In The Plains (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda Because I Can (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Hearts On Fire (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda Because I Can (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RA JC (Dr C Nottle)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RA JC (Dr C Nottle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Allouetta (Chris Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Allouetta (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Moon Goddess (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepure Springs Winta Glory (B McCombe)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Shownwin Guns N Roses (Shownwin Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Icepure Springs Winta Glory (B McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin Guns N Roses (Shownwin Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Westobri Anvi Gemma (Westobri Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Neut Ch Tri Ch (T)(TS)(TS) Gr Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tri Ch (T)(TS)(TS) Gr Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ngesong Li'l Dahlin Maskd Angl (Kathleen Thomas-Johnson)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)