Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   (Total Entry : 307)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
Junior of Breed: Matmor Jose Carreras (AI) (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Summer Romance (Caitlyn Bull)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)
Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whadaboutme Macy Gray (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Tambrecondar Leading Lady (TAMBRECONDAR)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
State Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Enchanting News (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Lady Marcia (Mr Paul Stevenson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dallandor Larch (Imp UK) (R & C Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac At Last I See Red (S G Underwood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Bitch CC: Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)
Res Bitch CC: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TDX (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Elke Prehn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Saarkorsky (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs L Carr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Maisie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Rising Sun (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsbane King Billy (Jarrad O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Heimdallr Luna (Ms E Finney)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sanpasho Rusty Shimmer (Wendy Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heimdallr Luna (Ms E Finney)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye (Louise Rowlands)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Johvi Duchess Charlotte (Vicki Sheppard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Fireworks (Jillian Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Heart of Glass (Michelle Kube)
Baby of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Duchess Charlotte (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon The Last Kingdom (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Tiramisu (AI) (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)