Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Sep-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   (Total Entry : 361)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
State Bred in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Open in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep My Roxys Final Encore (Kerry McNamara)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Just A Princess (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Intermediate of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman / Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Renaylbysh Sweet Lucy (Robyn Ladlow)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wanora Outback Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taufield Irish Lass (AI) (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Mustangjax High Roller (D & K Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)
Minor of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Renaylbysh Sweet Lucy (Robyn Ladlow)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Xciting Times (Judy Glover)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wintoppi Hunkof Hollywood (AI) (Mrs G Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R W & D M Duffield)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R W & D M Duffield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinhart PS I Love You (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gaitway Ariel (Matt & Tanya Fraser)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (Belinda Barnes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wintoppi Hunkof Hollywood (AI) (Mrs G Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Wintoppi Spinna Charm (Mrs G Reilly)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Xciting Times (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Alana Meek)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bloodhound
Torulla Screen Legend (Miss L J Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavens Door (S Bennett & B Green)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Dihya (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (Miss L J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torulla Kan You Keep A Secret (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Valentine Del Rose (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
Dog CC: Ailchu Ginger Fizz (Ruth Heather)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seablueridge Ruby (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Just Do It (Annetta Bainbridge)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Unlock My Dreams (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Dewregal M R (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Blueamble The Flower Child (A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Zkay)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Becksbest Matildas Gem (Jenni Timperley)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Unlock My Dreams (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Zylan (R Clarke)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Izalab Georgie Girl (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Charlottes Web (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
State Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Monshien Dr Zhivago Luv (Liubov Tarver)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monshien Dr Zhivago Luv (Liubov Tarver)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coalfire Unique Roc Kit CCD RN ET (Mr Ronald S Riseley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rottgems Yasrah Epic (Elizabeth Keating)
Res Bitch CC: Rockdalestar Nadia (Brad Peaker)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Babetal Estimation (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Babetal Silver Scarlett (T E & C R Lindenberg)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC: Aust Ch Desaran Lite Up The Ring ET (Mr Ronald S Riseley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Prima Donna (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Prima Donna (Bill & Denise Smith)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)