Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & O/ Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry AD JD RN (Paula Hill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Minor of Breed: Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Davra Gotta B Dreamin (Michelle White)
Intermediate of Breed: Pabianpark Pimpernell (P & P O'Connell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Takes Tu Tu Tango (Patricia Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Get In Step Boys (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)
Minor of Breed: Scolouvalley Legends Edition (L C & R Henzell)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)

Tibetan Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)
Junior of Breed: Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Spritz (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (L & G Stephenson)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & O/ Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry AD JD RN (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tineetown Talkov mee (Ann Davies)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne/Laureen Horne)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Tornado (Donna Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Enough Is A Nuff (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Swanky Back In The Groove (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (L & G Stephenson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & O/ Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry AD JD RN (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)
Puppy of Breed: Tentella Alkirra Sky (Graham & Linda Kieseker)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Paisleygrove Magic Man (A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Dolce Vitaa (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Pencandy Majic Happens (N & T Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Wameika Nvee Dark Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheasabay Missy Schlanger (Sharon L Bamford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Harry's Law (Imp NZ) (Sandi Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Cruisin Ahead (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Short N Sweet (Gaylene King)
Puppy of Breed: Joerana Aim For Fame (Ms Gaylene King)
Junior of Breed: Pencandy Cienna (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lochranza Gold Dust Among Pencandy (Imp UK) (N & T Crocker)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch / Aust Ch Lamorna Black Pearl (Jennifer Robb)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Minor of Breed: Dobro Dolce Vitaa (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Majic Happens (N & T Crocker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Impressa Sea Annas Angel (Darren Grimes)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pintettea Paper Butterfly (Donna Bruckner)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Minor of Breed: Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dewick Touchof Spice (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Silver Moon (M & J Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell)
Intermediate of Breed: Copperkee Graphic Design (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: AmiciLeale Arcobaleno Cosma (Trish Wyllie)
Minor of Breed: Glenstar To-The-Moon-And-Back (Imp NZ) (Trish Wyllie)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gossip Girl (Bromhund Kennels & Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Sin Some More (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Bluechips National Rio (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Open Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Meldham Russian Revival (P W & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Fin & Aust Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill & Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Jane Millar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Bayhound Some Like It Hot (AI) (Mrs Nicole Bell)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Meldham Russian Revival (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guntop Slamdunk The New Black (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Feiazam Night Flight (M Yardley/J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Cookies N Cream (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Minor of Breed: Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin The Wizard (Amanda Cooney / Caryn West & Ainslie Carius)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin Im To Sexy (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Sin Some More (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Usakose Bluechips National Rio (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Kur (Rana Spencer)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)
Open Neuter in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Dlarah Kentucky Rain (Amanda Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Simply Red (AI) (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Black Velvet (Mrs D Kent)
Minor of Breed: Amakosi Ambush (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Eclair (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danari Dream Thnite Away (Wynnlake Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wynnlake Bachelor Boy (Wynnlake Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake Ryde The Rhapids (Wynnlake Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)

Old English Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Walkonda Wyldside (Rob & Karen Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Miss Jelly Bean (Miss B A Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Star Witness (Nicole Pearson / Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Kentucky Rain (Amanda Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Skyylord In Your Dreams (Heinz Zanner)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Sinyra Gold Valentine (Yvonne Day)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kodo Yours Truely (AI) (Imp NZ) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Redbush National Target (R & S Carstens)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Redbush Spook 'n Diesel (R & S Carstens)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Sinyra Gold Valentine (Yvonne Day)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: BullofGlory Golden Moment (AI) (C Somerville/W Geatches)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Americus Black Mamba (Americus Kennel & Cheparson Mastini)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons One last Kiss (Imp NZ) (S & T Yiannou)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glanikdobe Olympic Prediction (Harnell & Fabian)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Champagne Supernova (Bronzantiq Kennel)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Modavam Contae Aontroim (David Martin O'Hara)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Paige (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ausvita Amazon (Cheparson Mastini)

Portuguese Water Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Guarda Lovely Lady (A D & J A Best)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (John King / Ray Scells and Louise Russell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Minor of Breed: Skyylord In Your Dreams (Heinz Zanner)
Junior of Breed: Kyushu Play With Me (T McNab & C Kelly)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta Wild Child (Debbie Bexton)
Baby of Breed: Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor of Breed: Draycan Pure Hella Force (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Loujen Anything But Ordinary (J Meharry & L Dorr)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Iam Just Too Hot (Margret Barton)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Opalguard Whispering Hope (N Kenwrick)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
R/UP BOB: Drumsara Special Journey (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merryjay Bostn Jillibean (L Y Carpenter & R Kemp)
Puppy of Breed: Exaltare Suspicious Minds (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Jazz Man In Black (Miss J Elms)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Irrational Move (L & K McClelland)
Puppy of Breed: Bullecourt Sovereign (Vicki Scott)
Open Neuter of Breed: Opalguard Whispering Hope (N Kenwrick)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce)
Minor of Breed: Divadanes Memphis Rain (Mrs B Hawkings)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Havenden Piece of Cake (W & E Houldsworth)

Keeshond
Puppy of Breed: Calivale TGIF Athunkeedori (Katrina L Santas & Liza Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Iam Just Too Hot (Margret Barton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Freyja (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Anything But Ordinary (J Meharry & L Dorr)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)