Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Oct-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Steve Wraith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caribelle Sheezarizona (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Ours Is The Fury (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Baby of Breed: Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Junior of Breed: Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Redgowest Rose of Alex (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

Labrador Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: Lukilab Rosco P TD (Ms E Shergold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ximinez Red Eclipse (L & J Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Baby in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Taderfit (C Parratt)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Taderfit (C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ujamaa Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Rdiculsly Goodlooking (Alex Mulady)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nauglamir New Sensation (Tracy McClellan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Intermediate of Breed: Seigen Freya AZ CD RA TD (Paul O'Bryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Starry Starry Nite (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Making More Ado (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milmac Victoria Secrets (Lance & Sharon Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Intermediate of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Minor of Breed: Redsomore Bedazzled (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)
Baby of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Mufasa (Rhiannon Miller & Nicole Phillips)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu (Miss Nicole Phillips)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Mrs U Kreher/ Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes On Me (R O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spitzmagic Black Valkyrie (Mrs L Mitchell)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Magic Shamrock Il Magnifico (Imp ITA) (J Mackenzie / J Aspinall & J Edwards)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)