Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Oct-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 675)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Aust Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Heart Breaker (R & S Stapley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 117)

Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Unchained Melody (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rose (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rapture (MRS KA ROLFE)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Make Believe (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Champagne Dreams (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale I'm The Man (Miss J Morse-Roberts)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Im The One (Miss V Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Unchained Melody (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Intermediate of Breed: Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shandez Eternal Flame (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemonlee Lucky Leroy (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kayrs Touch Of Spice (K / M J & K D Robinson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelston/jr Sobegood (Lorraine Freund)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 110)

Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Beautiful Dreamer (Susan Brown)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee Show N Tell (S Ibbott-Cordi)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Beautiful Dreamer (Susan Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tarlorise Browning (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Infinite Jester (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (Nicola Robson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ptolomy Nordic Dancer (M Draper)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Princess Leah (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC) (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden/A Canfield)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Shake Rattle N Roll (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willowpark Heart Breaker (R & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram Puttin On The Ritz (Ms F Philp)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Shake Rattle N Roll (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pamakay Hercules (Mrs J Delriego)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Solo Performance (Pauline Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Braveheart (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund Seize The Moment (Rosita Richards & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ravenred Im So Fly (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove apache winter star (Mrs S Roberts)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Angels Brought Me (A & K Hill)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grossbotwar Jumpin' Jack Flash (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Kiss Me Quick (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking I Believe In Magic (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Top Gun (S Roberts/M Cadd)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking I Believe In Magic (Debbie King)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Oliver Twist (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey)
Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Your So Vain (Julie & Erin Henville)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Walk This Way (Julie & Erin Henville)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)