Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-May-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   (Total Entry : 362)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)
Minor in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Amazing Dream (Tina Taylor)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Viscount (S L & M Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Mrs K J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Ebony Magic (Ms N L Morgan)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Walking On Sunshine (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Band Of Light (Kimberley Kennedy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier Rise Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chrysaliss Smokiní Gun (Natalie Southam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Band Of Light (Kimberley Kennedy)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Twist N Shout (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Radio Ga Ga (Ms B Gaywood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aliasa A Reawakening (Aliasa Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schlau Vintage Bronze (S Conneally & J Holland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Magombe New B Ginninz (Miss Amelia Baker & Mrs Wendy Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Minor of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jedford Ricochet (Roz Davis)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Orical Juhannus (L Mills)
Intermediate of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot Shining Star (Tina Taylor)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (P J Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot Shining Star (Tina Taylor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandstock Va Va Voom (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)