Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Oct-2017 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)   (Total Entry : 174)

Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)
Champion Class in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Warrior Princess (Janene Poynton)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws Warrior Princess (Janene Poynton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Lassam (VIC)  (Group Entry : 34)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Leonie McRae (VIC) (Group Entry : 15)

Puppy in Group: Beagle
Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Kyanyte Lido Shuffle (Mrs T O'Mahoney)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)

Old English Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Janice Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 20)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Champion Class in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)