Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Show: Pyrenean Mastiff
Aust Ch Breton Grande Y Aleman (Mrs K G Docherty / Mrs A Briglia)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Knight Of Starz (L Claridge & T Pittman)
Puppy in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hugapug Missing In Manhattan (Hugapug Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Tupishka Tiddy Temptation (Mrs P Cassidy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Matmor Louis Armstrong (Gaye Lees)
Baby of Breed: Gunningbland Jillaroo (Gaye Lees)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Aurelia (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Amrish Anya (R Chandler / Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Starlight Dreams (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Classic Copyright (Mrs P and G Harding)
Dog CC: Guilcroft Hugs and Kisses (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)

Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Tupishka Tiddy Temptation (Mrs P Cassidy)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Hugapug Missing In Manhattan (Hugapug Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (Mr D Gilson)
Junior of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Redlabal Star of Demi Beau (Jean Hockey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vanstaff Firecracker (Vankleff / Mills)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Onyx (Anderson & Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Nehalennia Midnight Alone (J Clarke)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bitch CC: Burrowa Curtain Call (P & S Collins)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt & G Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Redlabal Star of Demi Beau (Jean Hockey)
Minor of Breed: Vanstaff Firecracker (Vankleff / Mills)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lochgool All That Jazz (Barbara Dromgool)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Gr Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K, J & P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gunwise Every Little Breeze (C L Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Minor of Breed: Gunwise the Look of Love (C L Dawson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K, J & P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fire Fly (Bushman Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Hill Billy Deluxe (Bushman Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC: Moruada Love California (T Taylor)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Junior of Breed: Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper (Mel Macdonald)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Jamanelph Norman King (Mrs Merrilyn King)

Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind The Lions Pride (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldewieze Ditto to That at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Greywei Back Home Again (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Langrigg Curtis Stone (AI) (Mr D Gilson & Miss L Osmotherly)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Vanessa Williams (Mistraka Knls)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Earlingford Vegemite (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Langrigg Curtis Stone (AI) (Mr D Gilson & Miss L Osmotherly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Vanessa Williams (Mistraka Knls)
Dog CC: Alyosha Attlas (N Ackland & B Lowe)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC: Polbathic Dak Aymie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Nikorf Phantacy Tigress (Ken Connor)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Holmchappell Marceau (Imp) (Mrs J Quinn)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)

Saluki
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baghdad Arabian Knight (J & R Klok / P Bockman Chato)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Arcon Raise Your Glass At Zatini (Imp NZ) (Ms T L Stephens)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Avonpark High Maintenance (K Fisher)
Dog CC: Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Isa Queen (K Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Avonpark Topgun (K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lorroy Classic Catch (J Hockey)
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Julestar A Knights Tale (Ms Regina Tkacz)
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Wish You Were Here (Alison J Cowin / Nicole & David Bahn)
Puppy of Breed: Korella Black Ice (Ross Mathew)
Junior of Breed: Korella Celia Mae (Ross Mathew)

Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Extra Ordinary Me (Carol Cross)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Magpielane Call of the Wild (P Francis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group: Pyrenean Mastiff
Aust Ch Breton Grande Y Aleman (Mrs K G Docherty / Mrs A Briglia)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Auslander Kill To Get Crimson (P Williams & J Seary)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Makes It Better (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Knight Of Starz (L Claridge & T Pittman)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Risky Business (F Broome)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Makes It Better (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Brinkybull Attitude (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Faith of Heart (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Minor of Breed: Bullsrkool Can't Touch This (AI) (A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)

Pyrenean Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Breton Grande Y Aleman (Mrs K G Docherty / Mrs A Briglia)

Rottweiler
BOB: NRC(A)/ Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Bundy Bear ET (L & S Fletcher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Knight Of Starz (L Claridge & T Pittman)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Jaygaard Roll The Dice (Kelly Barr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Checkerboard A Titian Holly (AI) (Tracey Williams)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullecourt Beautiful Dawn (John and Rebecca Klok)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullecourt Bombadier (Angela McInnes & Isobel Harris)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Je Suis Un Fantome (AI) (L & K McClelland)
Puppy of Breed: Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)

Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Notradane Athena (A L & M A Marshall)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Jonja Finders Keepers (Imp NZ) (K Yates & Kate Pinker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Placky Just Doin Time (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Sexy N I Know It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)