Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   (Total Entry : 381)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Twice The Spice (B Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavashon Lady Of The Night (Kym Brooksby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Sugar Rush (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Twice The Spice (B Burgess)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby of Breed: Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Telavier Gold Dust Dreamer (Pam Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Lucky Charm (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Revenge Is Sweet (MANFREDS)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Keep You Guessing (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter TD SWN (R Bell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Belvedere (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)
Baby of Breed: Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Marsebal Mastermind (Gill Harding)
Minor of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Heirloom (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Echo In The Field TDX SWN (R Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter TD SWN (R Bell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welshstar Festive Brandy (Miriam Ahrens)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Puppy in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Anarchy (P F & R Danaher)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Angie Baby (S K Holtham)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Whirlaway Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Anarchy (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tourner at Glenfels (Sarah Baker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika About Time (Anne Edwards)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Angie Baby (S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkeyre Counter Attack (Miss B Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Start A Riot at Swiftwinds (Mrs E Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Qeltynn Caught In The Act (Amy Eatts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenzsa Picture Me Rolling (Miss B Parker & Mrs C Johnson)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Mojave (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Joan Of Arc (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Firebright Blue Destiny (Susan Combe)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Firebright Blue Knight (Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Undercover Agent (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beltamo Chryseum Solaris (Beltamo Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Moonlit Rhapsody (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuromanaka Go S (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Bright Crystal (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Not My First Rodeo (A & T Wittenberg & N Rule-Steele & M Burton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Polly Waffle (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (Anna Hein)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Minerva McGonagall (Jessica Blackhearth)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)