Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

10-Nov-19
Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
9-Nov-19
Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Nov-19
Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
7-Oct-19 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Oct-19 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2
6-Oct-19 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
28-Sep-19 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
22-Sep-19 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
8-Sep-19 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Sep-19 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 7
7-Sep-19 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
6-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 5
6-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
10-Mar-19 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
2-Mar-19 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2
18-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
17-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
17-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
23-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
22-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
22-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
15-Jul-18 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
14-Jul-18 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
13-Jul-18 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
13-May-18 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
12-May-18 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
3-Mar-18 Tenterfield Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
17-Feb-18 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Group 5
14-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
22-Oct-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 4, 7
21-Oct-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 5
27-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
26-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
26-Aug-17 Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
23-Aug-17 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
28-May-17 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
29-Apr-17 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
3-Dec-16 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
30-Oct-16 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
29-Oct-16 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
26-Jun-16 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
2-May-16 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
1-May-16 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
13-Mar-16 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
12-Mar-16 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
21-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
1-Nov-15 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
31-Oct-15 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
19-Sep-15 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
21-Jun-15 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
20-Jun-15 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
24-May-15 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
25-Apr-15 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4
30-Nov-14 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 4
30-Nov-14 Taranaki Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
29-Nov-14 Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Oct-14 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
13-Sep-14 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
12-Sep-14 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
20-Jun-14 Rosewood A H & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 3, 7
8-Jun-14 Schipperke Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-May-14 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
27-Apr-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
26-Apr-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
25-Apr-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5
1-Mar-14 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
19-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
17-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
9-Nov-13 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 7
9-Jun-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
13-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
11-Nov-12 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
10-Nov-12 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
23-Sep-12 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
11-Aug-12 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
28-Jul-12 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
17-Jun-12 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
16-Jun-12 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
10-Jun-12 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) General Specials
22-Apr-12 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
21-Apr-12 Canberra Non Sporting, Utility and Working Dog Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
20-Apr-12 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 7