Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Setter
Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Coco Chanel (A Mendez & K Taylor)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Faith Trust N Firedust (S Clark / D & A Major)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway Devil In Disguise (Ms RR Duffy)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Covid Shenanigans (S J & K L Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kaliak Covid Shenanigans (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Look At Me (SJ & KL Axiak)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Devil In Disguise (Ms RR Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)
Minor of Breed: Rayvale Burn It Down (J Wistuba & V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Shabadi Rainbow Bright (J L Bates)
Aust Bred of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (Jackie Bates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Time to Shine (J Bates)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Donít Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Peppermint (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Coco Chanel (A Mendez & K Taylor)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Firedust (S Clark / D & A Major)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Light Bulb Moment (Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors King of Spin (G Lenz & C Austen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Skys The Limit (E & M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sezura Fire Cracker (Mrs C Macken and Mrs A Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Light Bulb Moment (Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Just Chilli (Lynn Hunter)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Johgra Queens Gambit (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Uneetoile Mr Turn Th Paige (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uneetoile Mr Turn Th Paige (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Johgra Queens Gambit (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Legacy Rough Diamond (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliffglynn Right Back At Ya (Deb Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cliffglynn Blueflames R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laiko vom Huhnegrab HD/ED normal (Imp DEU) (M & C Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Freevale Quelques Fleurs (Morris/Auguste)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Dynamite (M & C Morris / L & Y Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion Dangerous Talk (R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kassreign Lil Bit Twisted (Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Boyer Dragon Attack (AI) (Kathryne Winn)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf I Am Legend (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Shadow Shocker (Miss M Johansson & Mrs V Fulham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borasus Beautiful Gem (Renae Moritz)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borasus Angel Eyes (Kaylene Innes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Tina Mougios)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)