Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

29-Sep-19 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
28-Sep-19 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
28-Sep-19 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 3
4-Aug-19 Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-19 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
10-Feb-19 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
9-Feb-19 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
9-Feb-19 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
28-Jan-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 3
4-Nov-18 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
3-Nov-18 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
26-Aug-18 Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2
25-Aug-18 Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
25-Aug-18 Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7
12-Aug-18 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4
11-Aug-18 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
4-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
3-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 5
15-Jul-18 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
14-Jul-18 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
13-Jul-18 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
6-May-18 Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
5-May-18 Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW) Group 7
11-Mar-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 5
11-Mar-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Feb-18 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 2
3-Feb-18 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
29-Oct-17 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD) Group 1, 2
28-Oct-17 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Sep-17 Manildra P & A Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
1-Sep-17 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
11-Jun-17 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
28-May-17 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5
27-May-17 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
26-May-17 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
4-Mar-17 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
6-Mar-16 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6
26-Jan-16 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
28-Nov-15 North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 3
28-Nov-15 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
27-Nov-15 North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Oct-15 Bullmastiff Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-Oct-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
24-Oct-15 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 3, 6
24-Oct-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
23-Oct-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 4
6-Sep-15 Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
11-Jul-15 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
21-Jun-15 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
20-Jun-15 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
19-Jun-15 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
17-May-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
16-May-15 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
8-Feb-15 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Feb-15 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 3, 7
13-Dec-14 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
6-Dec-14 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
26-Oct-14 Geraldton & District Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
25-Oct-14 Geraldton & District Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
12-Oct-14 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
11-Oct-14 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
10-Oct-14 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
7-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
7-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
6-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
17-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
16-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
15-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
22-Feb-14 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assocation (AM) (NSW) Group 2
22-Feb-14 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assocation (PM) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
21-Feb-14 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assocation (NSW) Group 3
11-Jan-14 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
11-Jan-14 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
10-Nov-13 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Nov-13 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
8-Nov-13 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
3-Nov-13 Southland Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
2-Nov-13 Southland Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Nov-13 Southland Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 2, 5
27-Oct-13 Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
26-Oct-13 Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
25-Oct-13 Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
19-Oct-13 The Rock Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5, 7
29-Sep-13 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
27-Sep-13 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Sep-13 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 7
7-Sep-13 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
28-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM) (NSW) General Specials
6-Jul-13 Alice Springs Kennel & DS Club 325th Champ Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Jun-13 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
29-Jun-13 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
16-Jun-13 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
15-Jun-13 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
28-Apr-13 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
27-Apr-13 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
14-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
13-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1, 2
12-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Napier Kennel Centre (AM Show) (NZ) Group 3
7-Apr-13 Napier Kennel Centre (PM Show) (NZ) Group 5
6-Apr-13 Wairoa Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
6-Apr-13 Woiroa Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 6
17-Mar-13 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
16-Mar-13 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
15-Mar-13 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Feb-13 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) General Specials
6-Jan-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
16-Dec-12 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
21-Oct-12 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
20-Oct-12 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
19-Oct-12 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
8-Sep-12 Show Dog Handlers Club Show 1 (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Aug-12 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
18-Aug-12 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
7-Jul-12 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 3
7-Jul-12 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) General Specials
1-Jul-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 6, 7
30-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 4
29-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 5
5-May-12 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
4-Mar-12 Canerbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
3-Mar-12 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
19-Feb-12 Gunning A P & I Society (NSW) Group 5, 7