Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Oct-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   (Total Entry : 292)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Flamengold sweet child O mine (M Macdonald)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard touch of frost (Scott Cook)
Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Fly Me To The Moon (Lyndy Morris)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Fly Me To The Moon (Lyndy Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Nebrasken Pennie (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Ertae Paratyi Adoni (Melinda Sterrett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Undress To Impress (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Black Tie Affair (Melinda Sterrett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Romance Of Tiara (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Rationale N Logic (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won To Envy At Renoir (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt (Frances Strover)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Karcobohnny Right on Time (John Mills)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benannand Time To Dream (Greg & Lyn Chapman)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pretorium Summer Spirit (Mrs J Clifford)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt (Frances Strover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karcobohnny Right on Time (John Mills)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Celticbrae Winterstorm (Celticbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Juicy Julep (Imp NZ) (Max and Agnes Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Beautelle Takn A Risk (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Flamengold sweet child O mine (M Macdonald)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Balarishnan Wicked (Max and Agnes Martin)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aralyen In The Beginning CCD (Mrs Fiona Grogan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairray Quarterback (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fairray Obsession (Imp ITL) (Marlene Cross)
Minor of Breed: Nundialla My Time To Rule (M Cross)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Silvagun Blue Jazmin (Silvagun Kennels)
Open of Breed: Silvagun Missy Higgins (Silvagun Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Mercury Rising (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Flamengold Midas Touch (Mel Macdonald)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Flamengold sweet child O mine (M Macdonald)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balarishnan Wicked (Max and Agnes Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M & A Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen In The Beginning CCD (Mrs Fiona Grogan)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle Takn A Risk (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Power Player (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Shtar Victoria's Secret (Silvagun Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Junior in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)

Beagle
Junior of Breed: Semeru Victorious (Ms Rhonda Dearnaley)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nikorf Witchers Britchers (Kenneth Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Ginger Princess (Downie/Hadley)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Scotch On The Rocks (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Ginger Princess (Downie/Hadley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (imp NZ) (P M &G A Grant)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbryn Scotch On The Rocks (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard touch of frost (Scott Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard touch of frost (Scott Cook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chienparadis Miss Capucine (Debbie Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chienparadis Zuri Tau (Debbie Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chienparadis Braxxton (Debbie Marshall)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blakesims Vektor (N & D Blakeborough)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Borndownunda Defenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Unforgetabul Ferdinand (AI) (G Hartman)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Defenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)