Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige howes)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavhill Empress (Mrs S Boyce)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jezzamont Proud Mary (Mrs L Oliver)
Baby of Breed: Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)
Minor of Breed: Cavhill Empress (Mrs S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage top of the world (Paige howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Happylea Blak to Basic (Deborah Neumann)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kutas Falena Ojay (R Cavanagh)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Fast N Furious (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Junior of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (Towsytyke Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (Towsytyke Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Whispering Magic (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Harbour Breeze (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Occuli Veiled Virtues (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (Judy Phillips)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (Judy Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Anzac Alliance (Judy Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev G A Tompkins)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Unikko (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Briannah (S Munro)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Korella Dreamtime (Therese Kropman)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wingdari Gday Outback Wrangler (Marie Colyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Jedabun Reflection Inthe Water (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Korella Dreamtime (Therese Kropman)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alistone Catch The Lightening (Kathy Drew)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/McIlrath/Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talrasha Ella (R Coppin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Ice And Fire (Ms M Ezzy)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/McIlrath/Morris)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seraphimacao Songshi (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sabari (Louanne & Mat Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Baby of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Minor of Breed: Laahtoy Silver Queen (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)