Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 26-May-2017 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Kenors He Tells No Secrets (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabucco Danica Rose (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)
Yorkshire Terrier
Open of Breed: Battle Of The Star Galattical (Imp ITA) (Mrs K L Russell)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop Zip Your Lips (Sharon Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Jigsaw Puzzle (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daluja Live Wire (Matthew Steward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Song Of Passion (Jude Tankard)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
Baby of Breed: Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Song Of Passion (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard/Alesha Jennar)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Notte Ragazza Italiana (Simone Moss)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Bee In My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Waringahfarm Mr Biggles (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Basenji
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Sarangrave Cry Me A River (Imp NZ) (S A Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dandangadale Kiwi Spirit (IID) (Ms S A Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dandangadale Just A Dream (Ms S A Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Waringahfarm Mr Biggles (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo MCR Tao On Fire (AI) TD ET (Karen Spark)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Just Like Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Lets Get It On (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Runner Up in Group: Pumi
Aust Ch Beginning A Dream Pumida (Imp CZK) (Corinne Chandler)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Bright N Breezy (A J Cowin / G & T J Piercy)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordalace Bright N Breezy (A J Cowin / G & T J Piercy)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lago Giotto (Casey Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuirau Lion Heart (B & D Tatham)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva on Ice (AI) (P Hartwell & P Evans)
Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beginning A Dream Pumida (Imp CZK) (Corinne Chandler)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chrisharod Hizashi No Tenshi (E J Thomas & Y D Meintjes)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Neapolitan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Hizashi No Tenshi (E J Thomas & Y D Meintjes)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adalia Weekend At Chads CD RE ET TD (Sandra Schrumpf)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adalia Weekend At Chads CD RE ET TD (Sandra Schrumpf)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream CD RAE RM ET (Sandra Schrumpf)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rebelwood Shades of Grey (Sarah Jones)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Outlaw (Matt Steward)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Mighty Like A Rose (Mrs D A Krueger)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistykent Shah Khor (Pat Kentwell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)