Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Throughout my childhood we always had dogs as part of the family. These included Labrador Retrievers and later a number of Pembroke Corgi’s. I was heavily involved in equine events and after some 15 years of competing at Advanced level Dressage, my passion for horses soon became one for dogs.
Our first pedigree English Springer arrived in the early 90’s. Since that time, my partner and I have established the ‘Reibey’ kennel of English Springers.

To date we have produced over 32 Australian Champions including 2 Supreme Champion, 4 Grand Champions and have made up another 5 Champions and 2 Grand Champions. Only producing a litter every year or so, we have had ongoing success with many dogs including over 70 Best in Show wins at All breeds and Specialties with multi Royal BOB & CC winners.

Since 2000, I have judged extensively at All Breeds Shows and have judged at various Specialty events. I obtained my All Breeds licence in 2015. I judge regularly throughout Australia and have had the honour of judging in New Zealand, Japan, China, Thailand, The Phillipines and Norway.
I am the owner/operator of dog grooming business.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
1-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
1-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2
28-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
27-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 6
27-Apr-19 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
26-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4
26-Apr-19 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
17-Feb-19 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
16-Feb-19 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 6
28-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 4
28-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 6
27-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2
27-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 1
6-Jan-19 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
5-Jan-19 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
5-Jan-19 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 7
2-Dec-18 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 6
1-Dec-18 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
8-Sep-18 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
29-Jul-18 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5
28-Jul-18 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
28-Jul-18 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #420) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
14-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 7
13-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
13-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
4-Mar-18 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
3-Mar-18 Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
6-Jan-18 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
30-Sep-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
10-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 4
10-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 7
9-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 6
3-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
2-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 3
2-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 1
1-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
31-Aug-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
6-Aug-17 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
25-Jun-17 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
24-Jun-17 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
28-May-17 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
27-May-17 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5
26-May-17 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
14-May-17 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
13-May-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
13-May-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 2
3-Mar-17 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
26-Feb-17 Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
28-Aug-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
27-Aug-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Aug-16 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
31-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
30-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
29-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Jul-16 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
5-Jun-16 Isis District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
4-Jun-16 Isis District Canine Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
17-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
16-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
15-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
2-Apr-16 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
13-Mar-16 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
12-Mar-16 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
5-Mar-16 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 4
4-Mar-16 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
6-Dec-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 7
29-Nov-15 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 4
28-Nov-15 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 1
27-Nov-15 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
22-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 5
21-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Nov-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
19-Jul-15 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
11-Jul-15 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 American Staffordshire Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
3-Apr-15 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
21-Mar-15 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
14-Mar-15 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5, 6
7-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 5
7-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 6
6-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
1-Mar-15 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
28-Feb-15 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7
7-Feb-15 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 3, 4
25-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
24-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
23-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
13-Dec-14 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
7-Sep-14 Waikato Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
20-Jul-14 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
13-Jul-14 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
12-Jul-14 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
18-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
18-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
17-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
17-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
16-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
16-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
19-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 4
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
17-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3
13-Oct-13 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 5, 7
12-Oct-13 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 4
22-Sep-13 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
21-Jul-13 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
6-Jul-13 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 5
10-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
9-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 7
8-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4
28-Apr-13 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-Apr-13 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
2-Mar-13 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 7
2-Mar-13 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 3
1-Mar-13 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
17-Feb-13 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 1
24-Nov-12 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) Group 4
23-Nov-12 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) Group 3
9-Sep-12 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
29-Jul-12 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3, 5
16-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 7
15-Apr-12 Auckland Spaniel Club (NZ) General Specials
11-Feb-12 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5