Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kawaiichin Yoko Zuna (D Byster-Graham)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Lawbreaker (Carol Sands)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Jehannah Last Action Hero (Mrs C Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chisanchi Voodoo Child (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)

Havanese
Puppy of Breed: Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Yoko Zuna (D Byster-Graham)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Brutus Beefcake (Ms C Blyth)

Papillon
Dog CC: Aust Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Babydoll's Bring Me My Crown (Imp CAN) (Kim Haddon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Shadowvale Arctic Frost (P C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Kefira (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belleden Galliano Kisses (B Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Staffwild Rising Power (Fiona Raaen / Karen Gordon)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amerotic Miss Indiana (Beth Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Satori Sheez Set To Sizzle (L & G Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Manchester Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scottsbairn Cruzn with Das Sin (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belleden Galliano Kisses (B Shaw)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Fernlodge Super Sarah (C E & J F Chambers)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Charbon Hunter (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Charbon The Abbey (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Whitebriar J'Adore (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs D Le Brun)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jump The Gun (Mrs D Le Brun / Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Manunga Totally Qwackers (A Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Manunga More Bang For Ya Bux (A Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Manunga Sno Easy (A Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Kimkiera Keep The Faith (Bev Duncan & Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte ForeignLegion (Miss Wendy Fox / Miss Kaye McGhie)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu The Whole Deal (Kimberley McFarlane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Freeman On The Money (Imp NZ) (Jacqui Shaw)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox)

Irish Water Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Frankly I Am Krinkly (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Texas Holdem (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Wispan Angioletto (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)
Junior of Breed: Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Cocomoselle Aperitif (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Minor of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Ercwlff (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Kyxen Better Than Dad (S Howard & A Senior)

Afghan Hound
Puppy of Breed: Keywest Decadent Revenge (AI) (Penni Smith / Mr P & Mrs G May)

Borzoi
BOB: Hundale Moon Magick At Meldham (Imp NZ) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Junior of Breed: Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC: Graedon Eye Me Off (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Maralya Moonwalk (V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maralya Colorado Sunshine (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Foreign Kash (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Kwik Affair (M Yardley / J Scott)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kyxen Better Than Dad (S Howard & A Senior)
Bitch CC: Kyxen Hollywell Eclipse (Murray & Diane Senior)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Sleykh Cacao Criollo (IID) (Dr A Oksa Walker)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Imagine At Shawthing (Imp NZ) (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Marsters (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Dog CC: Austrax Eleventh Hour (Ali Natoli)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Ima Likely Lad (G & S Pinsent)
Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Oatland Bingo (Di Kent)
Baby of Breed: Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Puppy of Breed: Oatland Pollywaffle (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Farrah Fawcett (AI) (Amanda Camiller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Ch Mirribandi Ultra Violet (Kathryn Winton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Cairo (AI) (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taerlin Bohemianrhapsody (Mr T & Mrs C Wilcher / Mrs C Mostyn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Highclere By Thlight Of Thmoon (Cecilie Kemp)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Highclere Absolootlee Cool (Cecilie Kemp)
Minor of Breed: Trenwyth Lord of the Dance (Sue Paige)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC: Brynwood Bacardi Breezer (Mark Yardley/ Joanne Scott)
Baby of Breed: Karalcin Dusk to Dawn (K Long)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Puppy of Breed: Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Vallarity Denver (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)
Bitch CC: Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (ACT)

Best in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Redbush Weather Oar Knott (R & S Carstens)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound)

Boxer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taramark Officer In Command (D A & Mrs J C Sadler)
Baby of Breed: Redbush Weather Oar Knott (R & S Carstens)
Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullofglory Copper Loadofthis (Jodi Johnston)
Bitch CC: Rangehaven Lady Lucielle (Jodi Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Tiararebel Sterling Opal (AI) (Vicki Owen)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Glanikdobe Dancing With Love (Gail & Nick Goodwin-Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (N & G Goodwin-Smith / J Seary)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Bordogue Joelle (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Tobias (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Moya A Touch Of Magic For Spellkast (Imp NZ) (Rachel Clarke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spellkast Law Of Magic (rachel clarke)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Russaird HustleLoyaltyRespect (Ms C Blyth)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

St Bernard
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique I'm Just Special (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danetastic Loony Joony (Burnett / Mann)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires My Magic Ice (Geraldine Myers)

British Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karslemaine Kassius Klay (AI) (Cindy Elliott)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Shaunuff Phryne Fisher (Jacqui Shaw)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)
Minor of Breed: Danetastic Loony Joony (Burnett / Mann)
Puppy of Breed: Mulgadane Lyka Tora (D Milthorpe & S Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yukihana InBloom Orlandos Bloom (Elise Kogler)
Minor of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Ms Janet McGregor)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nahemja Twilight (Trudi Counsell)
Puppy of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)

Poodle (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires My Magic Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique I'm Just Special (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Blonde Again (Cheryl Ahchee & John Summerville)