Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

4-Nov-18
Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
3-Nov-18
Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
31-Aug-18 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Jul-18 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Jul-18 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
13-Jul-18 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Mar-18 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
21-Oct-17 The Rock Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
1-Oct-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
30-Sep-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 6
30-Sep-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
14-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
2-Apr-17 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
1-Apr-17 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
25-Mar-17 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
10-Sep-16 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
9-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 6
8-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
8-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (NSW) Group 5
7-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 2
13-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
13-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
12-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
12-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
25-Oct-14 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-13 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
3-Aug-13 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
1-Jun-13 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
9-Sep-12 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
4-Sep-12 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
1-Sep-12 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
22-Jul-12 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
21-Jul-12 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 3
5-May-12 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
1-Apr-12 Napier Kennel Centre AM Show (NZN) (NZ) Group 6
1-Apr-12 Napier Kennel Centre PM Show (NZ) Group 1
31-Mar-12 Wairoa Kennel Association AM Show (NZN) (NZ) Group 5
31-Mar-12 Wairoa Kennel Association PM Show (NZ) Group 4