Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Baby in Show: Karelian Bear Dog
Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Runner Up in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Magical Stardust (Jennifer & Phil Bayliss)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada That's Gold (S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Gunwise How Sweet It Is (C L Dawson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gunwise You Can Say That Again (C L Dawson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Occuli leave me Breathless (D J & DC Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Gunwise Sweet Georgia Brown (Ms C L Dawson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Moruada That's Gold (S H Wright)
Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Minor of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Flockstar Figlio Di Elmo (D M Milthorpe & L Mascaro)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Flockstar Figlio Di Elmo (D M Milthorpe & L Mascaro)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dreamwood Red Ryleigh (Donna Schmelitschek)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Baby of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Prince (Donna Schmelitschek)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Princess (Donna Schmelitschek)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Poison Ivy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Baby in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

Karelian Bear Dog
Baby of Breed: Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)