Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Oct-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   (Total Entry : 442)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Dubldip (Jane Caccaviello)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Rothlynne Discover The Dream (Lynne Matthews)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cairford Party Crasher (Ms G Donnan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Junior of Breed: Cairford Party Crasher (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Teddee's Magnificent Bling (Imp NZ) (Ms G Donnan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Baxter Bread Baker (Barad Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha It Must Be Love (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wanfae April Star (Mrs M Robbins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Watermill Seņor Pablo (J French)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rothlynne Discover The Dream (Lynne Matthews)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Just In Kase (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Au & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal (Janet Palmer)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Junior of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillside Gold Nugget (Jennifer Buller)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Fly the Fenix (Julie Griffiths/Wendy Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsden Sir Lance A Lot (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Best You Believe It (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Talk Of The Town (H Faye Dods)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Remember the Time (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Slyvkin White Knight TDX ET (Mrs Helen Watson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Do N It In Style (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner & Mr Tony Alfieri)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook The Great Gatsby (J & K Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbrook Gala Performance (J Biggs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Grand Ovation (Glenbrook Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Here Comes The Sun (Christine Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Remember the Time (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB: Canawindra Fire Nthehole (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Best You Believe It (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aursauver Organised Crime (D Griffin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Magicland Mighty Mouse (Magicland Kennels)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aralyen Back in Black (Magicland kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Talk Of The Town (H Faye Dods)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slyvkin White Knight TDX ET (Mrs Helen Watson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Semeru Victorious (Ms Rhonda Dearnaley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Semeru Valentine (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Kinda Magic (Sarah Kennedy)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ibiza Balearic Des Ombreuses (Colin Sarantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ballare Weesh (Manny Schembri)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ballare Nerarema (Manny Schembri)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rozate Calamity Jane PT RN TSD (Miss T A Edgell)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Awmas Im Captains Revenge (George Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (George Gaut)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC: Aerten Speak To The Paw (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Burn For You (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch ToMar's Absolute Dream (Imp USA) (Ms P Haigh)
Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shazlan Secret Liaison (Sharon & Lance Collins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Minor of Breed: Atsamanies Love Affair (AI) (Miss S Iveson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Bliss (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Let Me Tell You (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Showntell (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandcoeur Rasputin Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Baby of Breed: Kietabear Frozen Attraction (Carole Wrench)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fist of Fury (Alchemy Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ToMar's Absolute Dream (Imp USA) (Ms P Haigh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Dubldip (Jane Caccaviello)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Trick Or Treat (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Th Story So Far (Jane Caccaviello)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Mandav Kung Fu Panda (Mandav Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Sugar Rush (Jane Caccaviello)
Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Chowzen Xiao Min (Ms C Porter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Dubldip (Jane Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loualli Sugar Rush (Jane Caccaviello)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Th Story So Far (Jane Caccaviello)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)

Chow Chow
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Chowzen Xiao Min (Ms C Porter)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beleesha Midnight Rose (Peter & Debbie McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beleesha Shimmer Thy Morning (Peter & Debbie McNamara)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mandav Kung Fu Panda (Mandav Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Trick Or Treat (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)