Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT)

Date of Show : 12-Dec-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Minor in Show: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Elcavel Constellation (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Honeycomb (S L & M Reeve)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Minsmere Maltese Falcon (Imp USA) (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Breshaad Purple Patch (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Constellation (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nantiki Pocket Full O Sunshine (Janice Boyce)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Elcavel Silver Spoon (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Chelsea Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Just a Little Magic (M & P Hurst)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Honeycomb (S L & M Reeve)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Jolly Roger (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maibee Mr Mistoffelees (Imp UK) (K Paul)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sudbine Bubble Trouble (S Gutesa)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Miss R Walsh)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Make A Scene (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kubhaven Blackcaddy (Mrs K & Mr G Bush / Ms C Krawczyk)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Make A Scene (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Celtic Gold (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Champagnes On Ice (A & R Fidler)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darwyn's Kazuri at Wentworth (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Mrs L Kellett and Mr J Palmer)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Mrs L Kellett and Mr J Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uwish King Under The Mountain (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicbrit Isabelle (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Lavender Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Coranderrk Wild One (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Prepare To Die (J & R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Never Tell Tales (Melinda Sawer & Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Nouvelle Vouge (Agnes Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Man About Town (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Res Bitch CC: Hubertus Victorias Secret (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Talk Of Th Town (Agnes Pali)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hubertus Spirit Of Royale (Agnes Pali)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balarishnan Katarina (Max & Agnes Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (Wendy and Kim Laigne-Stuart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unforgetable (LH) RA (W & K Laigne-Stuart)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinaway Top Glory (W & K Laigne-Stuart)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bayhound Walk This Way (Paul Orman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayhound Touch And Smudge (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Bellshill Across The Ditch To Ashendael (Imp NZ) (Ashley & Narelle Hoffman)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bellshill Across The Ditch To Ashendael (Imp NZ) (Ashley & Narelle Hoffman)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yobhonden Big Song And Dance (L & S Fielding)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Poolibear Field of Poppies (Roger & Margaret Matthews)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Liberte's Aaron Douglas at Lynann (Imp NZ) (J Larsen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silversuisse Ice Princess (A Norman & K Fallshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
GrizzMuffley Elektrik Chair (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Dream Hi's Tickled Pink (Imp USA) (T Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AKIHO/ Int & Aust Ch Tamashiro Go Shun'You Kensha (Imp SPN) (Toukon Kensha)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Dark By Design (L D Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: GrizzMuffley Elektrik Chair (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ultimatedobe Optimus Prime (S Morrison)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar King of the Road (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Ice Ice Baby (M Lees and M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Warrior Princess (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Berntiff A Place In The Choir (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Junior of Breed: Amitabha Gunna Getcha Good (AI) (J Brunton & Neil Ford / B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris CCD RN (S & B Barr)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Obi Wan Kenobi (S Morrissey)
Intermediate of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sabarka Echoes from Down Under (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris CCD RN (S & B Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk your the one (Debra Randall and Marea Williams)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)