Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

28-Jul-18
Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
23-Jun-18 Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD) Group 2, 6
16-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
25-Feb-18 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
24-Feb-18 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
8-Oct-17 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Oct-17 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5
6-Aug-17 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
6-Aug-17 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
5-Aug-17 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2
5-Aug-17 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
7-May-17 West Australian Terrier Club Inc (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
4-Feb-17 Classic Dog Show (VIC) General Specials
6-Nov-16 The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
10-Jun-16 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
22-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
21-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
23-Apr-16 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
13-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
13-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
12-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
12-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
23-Aug-15 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
22-Aug-15 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
19-Jul-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
18-Jul-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
12-Jul-15 Kumeu Kennel Association (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
12-Jul-15 Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 7
3-May-15 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (359th Show) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-Apr-15 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) General Specials
6-Mar-15 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
26-Jan-15 Coffs Harbour District ABKC Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
25-Jan-15 Coffs Harbour District ABKC Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
25-Jan-15 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 1
24-Jan-15 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
3-Jan-15 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Dec-14 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 6
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM) (SA) Group 7
11-Oct-14 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
11-Oct-14 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM) (SA) Group 2
20-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
19-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
31-May-14 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-Apr-14 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 4, 5
5-Apr-14 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Apr-14 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1, 2
30-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 4) (WA) Group 1
29-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) Group 4
29-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 3) (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
28-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) Group 5
7-Feb-14 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
15-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 3
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 1
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 2
8-Dec-13 Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 1, 5, 7
7-Dec-13 Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
25-Oct-13 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 2
29-Sep-13 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Sep-13 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
31-Aug-13 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
30-Aug-13 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
14-Jul-13 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
10-Jun-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Jun-13 SA Sporting Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 2
27-Jan-13 Northland Canine Association Inc (NZ) Group 4, 6
26-Jan-13 Northland Canine Association Inc (NZ) Group 2, 7
27-Oct-12 Bendigo Agricultural Show Sodiety Inc (VIC) Group 7
26-Oct-12 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Aug-12 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
5-Aug-12 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
4-Aug-12 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Jun-12 Working Dog Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
8-Jun-12 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
13-May-12 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 4, 6
12-May-12 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
31-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
31-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 6
30-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
10-Feb-12 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3