Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (Mrs Jan Kirin)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Matmor Louis Armstrong (Gaye Lees)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Gunningbland Cobb N Co (Gaye Lees)
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Harvikgold Pixie In The Woods (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D& V Harris)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Hashki a Dash of Colour (Jo McIntyre)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)

Maltese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
Minor of Breed: Zacjae What A Start (Amy Waters)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Treschic The Golden Hind (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Junior of Breed: Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Go With Gusto (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ellora Oak of Truth (Imp UK) (Betty Webb)
Junior of Breed: Betandy Love N Laughter (Mrs B Webb)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Davrona Black Rose (D & C Norberry)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Orgamadra Skyes Christmas Joy (Mrs L Pezely)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Spirito Dexter (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Love is in the Air (C L Dawson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bathgate Spirit in The Sky (G C Douglas)
Minor of Breed: Gunwise Love is in the Air (C L Dawson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reibey Blue Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst All About Xander (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Riverlands Cant Get Enough (AI) (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Ive Got the Magic (AI) (Karen Neyle)
Junior of Breed: Riverlands I Put A Spell On U (Ms Karen Neyle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Arabian Knight (J & R Klok / P Bockman Chato)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Rijstone Amahli (M Howarth & V Stoneham)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Earlingford Red Baron (Helen Topalov)

Beagle
BOB & Minor of Breed: Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: UK Ch Wilmit Braconnier De Debucher (UK) (D & D Matthews V Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Break O Day (D & D Matthews)

Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Amahli (M Howarth & V Stoneham)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Baghdad Arabian Knight (J & R Klok / P Bockman Chato)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baghdad Crime of Passion (P Bockman-Chato / M Keast / R & J Klok)

Whippet
BOB: Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rogojin Meanmi Shadow (Mr F Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Minor of Breed: Littlewaco Best Kept Lies (M H & A J Goodman)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB: Ventana Askania (Craig Parmenter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Biscayne (Craig Parmenter & Susanne Valencour)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Terrabella In My Stride (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pop The Bubbly (Shelbrae Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shelbrae Saint Laurent (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (Mrs J I Morris / Ms J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull Faith of Heart (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull Attitude (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Faith of Heart (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Newfoundland
BOB: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)
Dog CC: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Wee Wittle Willy (Mrs P Blattman)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (Mrs Jan Kirin)

French Bulldog
BOB: Bullecourt Digger (John & Rebecca Klok / Angela McInnes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullecourt Beautiful Dawn (John and Rebecca Klok)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Dog CC: Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Nueboree Sir Prize Package (LJ & RJ McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Patome Wee Wittle Willy (Mrs P Blattman)
Baby of Breed: Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)