Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Mar-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   (Total Entry : 641)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Ivy League (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Nighteyes (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Hawkeye (J W Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Devils Delight (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Ivy League (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont The Italian Job (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Baby of Breed: Galtamac Ocean Magic (AI) (Molly J Ford)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont The Italian Job (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Devils Delight (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylewins Ivy League (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tiarker Monster Mayhem (AI) (Michelle Thomson & Hollie Mann)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Soda Ink (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
CAN CH & Aust CH Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval RN ( IMP CAN ) (Raylene Laver)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn Obrien)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Soda Ink (Mrs Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlbrook Two Can Play (Curlbrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Wakunpa Moulin Rouge (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rhiannon Don't Mess With Magic (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jack Black (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Lethal Lover (Mrs R Strmecki)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tolleron Like A Chilli Pepper JC (Dimity Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CAN CH & Aust CH Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval RN ( IMP CAN ) (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Bossy Britches (Mrs A E E Curran)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Bitch CC: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khanysha Pheo nix Risiing (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Bossy Britches (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dutch Shepherd Dog
Darkceltic Anook (Michelle Minardi)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Nighteyes (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee Nighteyes (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Anook (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waloes Don’t Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel No Stopping Me (G & S Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Wamphyri Unique Lil Fox (D & J Waugh)
Junior of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack Etsuko Maizakura Go (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Junior of Breed: MonElite Live It Up (J Cilione & M Kawecki)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pridal Double Ooh La La (Alisa Renda)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)