Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Jul-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerry King (SA)   (Total Entry : 562)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Havanese
McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Jewel In The Crown (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Jewel In The Crown (Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Fa Mulan (B J & N J Houldsworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Anyang The Scribbler (Anyang Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Guiseppe (Anyang Pugs)
Intermediate of Breed: Calbar A Little Black Witch (B J & N J Houldsworth)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird)
Baby of Breed: Atalair Eau De Cologne (Mr David A Laird)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Bajan The Last Legend (Robert N Grannum)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Doin It Tough (Mr G Bathgate)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bajan The Last Legend (Robert N Grannum)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Doin It Tough (Mr G Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz High Voltage ROM (Geoff Bathgate)
Junior of Breed: Tenaz Struttin Her Stuff (Geoff Bathgate)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds The Way We Were (J/ N & M Attridge)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Magic of Music (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Wundurra (Pamela Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Lonesum Duke (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Let The Sunshine In (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Ruth Best and Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Junior of Breed: Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZ) (Leanne Pooley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let The Sunshine In (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Pride of Erin (Mrs Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cueunaich Missouri (C & A Pearen)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Route Sixty Six (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Miandor Southern Comfort (M & J Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Wells Fargo (H Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Olivia (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Dana (J & S Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Anastasia (Mrs U Greenwood)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Piaffe Alfredsgarten (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Be Adam (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Minor of Breed: Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shernaa Pakros HT (Imp UK) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Destinys High Roller HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Zero Gravity (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Blood Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ebondobe Lock'd Outa Heaven at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandelatete Koda (S B Ross)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl One Direction (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Fraulein Emily (Mr A McNab & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play With Me (T McNab & C Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Versoix Life Without Parole (AI) (Stephanie Hannan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Wicked Wingz (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Keep The Faith (Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jordajake War Machine (Mr A C & Mrs D N James)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (Jody Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul miss molly (Amanda Elisaia)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Ali B Back (Cindy Elliott)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Bitch CC: Paceaway Ticket For Roses (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wingz (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jordajake Jet Stream (Mr A C & Mrs D N James)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)
Baby of Breed: Jordajake Angel Warrior (Mr A C & D N James)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada The Other Woman (Mrs J Craig)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Whispering Jazz (Mrs J Craig)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adithe Dante Guilfo (Rhonda Brumby)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)