Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Rondaglen Strike Up The Band (Mr M Hayes)
Minor in Show: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Ballyoran Tell Her About It (Ann Byrne)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Baby in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Strike Up The Band (Mr M Hayes)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Batteries Not Included (Ms V R McLaughlin & Mr A Twiddy)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Clarelly Damage Control (Jan Kelly)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Damage Control (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dapsen She Keeps No Secrets (Sue Smith)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen Batteries Not Included (Ms V R McLaughlin & Mr A Twiddy)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Fashion Ista (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Makosperfect Amber (Rodney Connelly/Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmara Kiss This (Kathy Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmara Dreams R Made (Karen Cutler)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alwood Supreme Court (Alana Sharp)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Whatever You Want (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Strike Up The Band (Mr M Hayes)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Dressed To Kill (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Bitch CC: Wanfae April Star (Mrs M Robbins)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Winter Love (Karyn Dodds)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Meadowspark Affrica Kira RE DWDF.N HTM.N (Dr Grace Rumantir)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale A Quiet Roar (Meken Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Dan-Sing--Georgie (Mrs E Boyle)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Kris Kringal (IID) (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Playin With My Heart (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Queenie (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Proicutta Honey Amber (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Redhotatkellington (Schulz & Brennen)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds Forever (Jennifer Toma)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gallifreyan Secret Time (Jennifer Toma)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook Velvet Wedding (Monica O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Larnook Kris Kringal (IID) (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ikaika she's all that (Jenna kirby)
Minor of Breed: Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Terrors Heart Of Gold (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Into Everything (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)
Minor of Breed: Arberth Aurora Boreales (Mrs E Boyle)
Puppy of Breed: Arberth Dan-Sing--Georgie (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Yes Im The One (Agnes Pali)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ballyoran Tell Her About It (Ann Byrne)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Two Step On Ur Toes ET (J & A Lumsden)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Ballyoran Tell Her About It (Ann Byrne)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rosherville Master Mitch (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms R Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Flyntahn Mercedes (Mrs P Scott)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra RU Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Yes Im The One (Agnes Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Hubertus To Good To Be True (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Jasperel Paradizziac (Jan Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Jasperel Fallen Angel (Jan Robinson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terracarol Jadon (A Durslewicz)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Two Step On Ur Toes ET (J & A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Darkly Dreaming (J & A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Byerley Guess (Lyn King)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Ujamaa Beez Neez (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Luck of The Irish (A Reid & K Wishart)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Betty (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Day by Day (Mrs C Irvin)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Birkhall Badru By Shimitoki (Colin Sarantis / R & V McLaughlin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ujamaa Beez Neez (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byerley Guess (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Flirtwth Noskirt (Carluke Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Magpielane Shooting Star (Mrs C Sia)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Orical Secret Wish (M & B Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Big Bad Wolf (Rhiannon Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp UK) (AI) (L D R Harrison & R Harrison)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Dream Of Genie (Graham / Judy & Kellie Hughes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaatom Innaspell (J Malloy & R Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaatom Too Posh To Push (J Malloy & R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp UK) (AI) (L D R Harrison & R Harrison)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Harwood and Ginich)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordogue Ethan (R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Beatrix (Mrs G Vollemaere / Mr R & Mrs K Reid)
Baby of Breed: Amoureux The Big Bad (Georgia Vollemaere)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp IT) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Dream Of Genie (Graham / Judy & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Congistador Tailor Made (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Minor of Breed: Congistador Tailor Made (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Strykerdane Femme Fatale (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Call Me Dexter (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Cop That JD DWDFS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shihlienazit Jiarinchen (Pat Palmer)
Dog CC: Shihlienazit Winsome Ru (Pat Palmer)