Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2012 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Best in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Tipland Posh Spice (S Athey)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Oleala Alabama Fizz (Toni Daly)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Dirty Dancer (G & A Verhelle)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Harvikgold Milliewoods (D & V Harris)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Alabama Fizz (Toni Daly)
Baby of Breed: Hashki a Dash of Colour (Jo McIntyre)

Maltese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Treschic The Golden Hind (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Junior of Breed: Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Kabova Dirty Dancer (G & A Verhelle)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Go With Gusto (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Betandy Love N Laughter (Mrs B Webb)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ellora Oak of Truth (Imp UK) (Betty Webb)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ellora Oak of Truth (Imp UK) (Betty Webb)
Puppy of Breed: Betandy Love N Laughter (Mrs B Webb)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Davrona Black Rose (D & C Norberry)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Spirito Dexter (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reibey Blue Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Jazz Legend (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: UK Ch Wilmit Braconnier De Debucher (UK) (D & D Matthews V Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)

Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Amahli (M Howarth & V Stoneham)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Baghdad Arabian Knight (J & R Klok / P Bockman Chato)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baghdad Crime of Passion (P Bockman-Chato / M Keast / R & J Klok)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Poulsgaards Casual Design (Imp NOR) (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB: Ventana Askania (Craig Parmenter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Biscayne (Craig Parmenter & Susanne Valencour)

Border Collie
BOB: Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Poulsgaards Casual Design (Imp NOR) (Shelbrae Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pop The Bubbly (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shelbrae Saint Laurent (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (Mrs J I Morris / Ms J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Case (C & J Chalkiotis)
Runner Up in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull Maggie May (AI) (M & L McAllister)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Maggie May (AI) (M & L McAllister)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Case (C & J Chalkiotis)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Chisel (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Best in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Tipland Posh Spice (S Athey)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden All Cashed Up (Mrs S E L Athey)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Tipland Posh Spice (S Athey)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden All Cashed Up (Mrs S E L Athey)
Minor of Breed: Tipland Posh Spice (S Athey)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullecourt Beautiful Dawn (John and Rebecca Klok)
Dog CC: Bullecourt Digger (John & Rebecca Klok / Angela McInnes)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Dog CC: Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)