Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Jul-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   (Total Entry : 576)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Route Sixty Six (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Aust Bred in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Stand N Admire (Joyce Richardson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Bart (Liz Hollingshead)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Elenbah Just A Rumor (Carmel Dowley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Elenbah Gently Does It (KarenMcAllister)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Jewel In The Crown (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Fa Mulan (B J & N J Houldsworth)
Baby of Breed: Anyang The Scribbler (Anyang Pugs)
Open of Breed: Gailyn Black Caviar (B J & N J Houldsworth)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird)
Baby of Breed: Atalair Eau De Cologne (Mr David A Laird)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz High Voltage ROM (Geoff Bathgate)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bajan The Last Legend (Robert N Grannum)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Dreams Come Tru (Wanora Kennels)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Mrs C Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz High Voltage ROM (Geoff Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Doin It Tough (Mr G Bathgate)
Junior of Breed: Tenaz Struttin Her Stuff (Geoff Bathgate)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Great Escape (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Satori Echoes Of War (Gayle Stephenson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Satori Echoing Serenade (Gayle Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Wundurra (Pamela Martin)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Rising Son (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Numerrijig Angel I Am (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Route Sixty Six (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Ruth Best and Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let The Sunshine In (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Pride of Erin (Mrs Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cueunaich Missouri (C & A Pearen)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miandor Whistling Dixie (M & J Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Route Sixty Six (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ginso Go Ragazza (Mrs R L Flynn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Ercwlff (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Frozen In Time (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Wells Fargo (H Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Olivia (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Baby of Breed: Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Anastasia (Mrs U Greenwood)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Piaffe Alfredsgarten (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Fast Track To Paris (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Fashioned in Sable (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kombinalong I am Super Charged (Kombinalong Kennels & Miss Mrs Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kombinalong A Touch Of Super (Kombinalong Kennels / Miss B & Mrs I Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Be Adam (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch One Black Night av Vikholmen HT (Imp) (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shernaa Pakros HT (Imp UK) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Destinys High Roller HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambermoon Fashioned in Sable (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Whoz The Boss (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Fast Track To Paris (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breconmohr Belle Melodie (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Zero Gravity (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Blood Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Skies the Limit (Shirley Davies)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ebondobe Lock'd Outa Heaven at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandelatete Koda (S B Ross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl One Direction (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Sharland & J Windle)
Baby of Breed: Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Versoix Life Without Parole (AI) (Stephanie Hannan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Wicked Wingz (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Keep The Faith (Mrs M J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cherishem Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (Jody Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jordajake War Machine (Mr A C & Mrs D N James)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Ticket For Roses (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wingz (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Jordajake Sudden Impact (Mr A C & Mrs D N James)
Baby of Breed: Jordajake Angel Warrior (Mr A C & D N James)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adithe The Girls On Fire (Miss J A McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adithe Dante Guilfo (Rhonda Brumby)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Pei Lung (AI) (T & J Crisp)