Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Terrabella In My Stride (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Best in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Gleniren Scarlet Robin Sunshoo (Imp UK) (I J Hinde & J Dickinson Franks)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Chasing Cars (J Williams)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki a Dash of Colour (Jo McIntyre)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Gunningbland Cobb N Co (Gaye Lees)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gunningbland Cobb N Co (Gaye Lees)
Baby of Breed: Gunningbland Jillaroo (Gaye Lees)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Harvikgold Pixie In The Woods (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D& V Harris)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Hashki a Dash of Colour (Jo McIntyre)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
Minor of Breed: Zacjae What A Start (Amy Waters)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gleniren Scarlet Robin Sunshoo (Imp UK) (I J Hinde & J Dickinson Franks)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Minor of Breed: Treschic The Golden Hind (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kabova Chasing Cars (J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Go With Gusto (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Betandy Love N Laughter (Mrs B Webb)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Jhastinawe Growl Of Bear (K & A Lewis)
Bitch CC: Vhandham Blue Lagoon (K & A Lewis)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ellora Oak of Truth (Imp UK) (Betty Webb)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Betandy Love N Laughter (Mrs B Webb)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Davrona Black Rose (D & C Norberry)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orgamadra Skyes Christmas Joy (Mrs L Pezely)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Spirito Dexter (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riverlands Cant Get Enough (AI) (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Northern Laddie CD RA (D & V Harris)
Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Riverlands Cant Get Enough (AI) (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Ive Got the Magic (AI) (Karen Neyle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Earlingford Red Baron (Helen Topalov)

Beagle
BOB & Minor of Breed: Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: UK Ch Wilmit Braconnier De Debucher (UK) (D & D Matthews V Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)

Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Rijstone Amahli (M Howarth & V Stoneham)
Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Amahli (M Howarth & V Stoneham)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Baghdad Crime of Passion (P Bockman-Chato / M Keast / R & J Klok)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baghdad Arabian Knight (J & R Klok / P Bockman Chato)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Goodwill Dont Touch My Duco (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Terrabella In My Stride (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Littlewaco Best Kept Lies (M H & A J Goodman)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Littlewaco Best Kept Lies (M H & A J Goodman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Lorroy Sticky Wicket (Mr I J Hinde & Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB: Ventana Askania (Craig Parmenter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Biscayne (Craig Parmenter & Susanne Valencour)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Terrabella In My Stride (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Minor of Breed: Goodwill Tour Down Under (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC: Tyrilebee Caught Inthe Act (Casey Morrison)
Minor of Breed: Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Poulsgaards Casual Design (Imp NOR) (Shelbrae Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pop The Bubbly (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shelbrae Saint Laurent (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (Mrs J I Morris / Ms J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Chisel (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Mona Lisa (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms S Mathers)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull Attitude (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Faith of Heart (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maggiormente Il Mondo Mondo (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Mona Lisa (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Minor of Breed: Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
Bitch CC: Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms S Mathers)
Junior of Breed: Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms S Mathers)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Chisel (C & J Chalkiotis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (Mrs Jan Kirin)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullecourt Beautiful Dawn (John and Rebecca Klok)
Dog CC: Bullecourt Digger (John & Rebecca Klok / Angela McInnes)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Bitch CC: Nueboree Against All Odds (Lorraine & Robyn McCahon)
Junior of Breed: Nueboree Sir Prize Package (LJ & RJ McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Junior of Breed: Patome Wee Wittle Willy (Mrs P Blattman)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)