The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

Date of Show : 4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezshel Midnight Witch (Mr A & Mr S Lim / Mrs P Brennan-Lim)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Rocketman (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (AI) (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: Large Munsterlander
Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Shes Got The Look (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Kiss Myself So Pretty (John, Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (AI) (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Shes Got The Look (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Junior of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Perfect Illusion (AI) (P Turner)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Perfect Illusion (AI) (P Turner)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Kokotovic (Serbia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezshel Midnight Witch (Mr A & Mr S Lim / Mrs P Brennan-Lim)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur (Imp BEL) JC (Entrust Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Retour En Jeu (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belesprit Mystical Nights (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK/ CIB & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad & Mrs D Younger)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dezshel Midnight Witch (Mr A & Mr S Lim / Mrs P Brennan-Lim)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET WPD HTM N DWDF S (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Engelshep Raza (Mr F Andari / Mr J Coleman /& Miss S Mertineit)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Res Dog CC: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Minor of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Kestrel (S & S Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valdassa Ima Hurricane (AI) (S & S Johnson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)