Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   (Total Entry : 566)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Annabel Daisy (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen World Of Dreams (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)

Pug
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova One Minute to Midnight (Ms J McGregor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Jch Uku Trinity Vlyadka Mira (Imp UKU) (Stacy Kellie)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Enomis Skys The Limit (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfox Mary Gold (John Conroy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jch Uku Trinity Vlyadka Mira (Imp UKU) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: RO Ch Booroomgai Hot Topic CCD CDX UD RM (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney & Dee Roff)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Bridies Pride (Mrs D G Hoyle & Mrs A Beecher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Tiffany Heares)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cooroorah Awesome Oscar (Mrs S J Maddison)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Red Man Bluff (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beletta Belladonna (Mrs J Hafey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Minor of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Excalibur (L Jefferies)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Remyk The Skyes The Limit (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Keelys karma (Mr R Healey / Mr D & Mrs O'Hara)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Excalibur (L Jefferies)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackline Get Jiggy With It (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Trindigo (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shalamaze Tell It Like It Is (P L G & S L Mole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trindigo (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)