Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

27-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
26-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
25-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
30-Sep-18 American Staffordshire Terrier Club of WA (WA) General Specials
17-Jun-18 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
16-Jun-18 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 7
16-Jun-18 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 5
6-Aug-17 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
5-Aug-17 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
9-Jul-16 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
27-Mar-16 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 1, 7
26-Mar-16 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
30-Aug-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Aug-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
25-Jul-15 Southern Cross Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) General Specials
26-Apr-15 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 2
25-Apr-15 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Apr-15 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 7
4-Apr-15 American Staffordshire Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Aug-14 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 348th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Jul-13 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
13-Jul-13 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
12-May-13 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
11-May-13 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
13-Jan-13 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
12-Jan-13 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
23-Sep-12 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
22-Sep-12 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
21-Sep-12 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
29-Jul-12 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
28-Jul-12 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 2
7-Jul-12 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5
26-May-12 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Feb-12 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
18-Feb-12 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 4, 6, 7