Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   (Total Entry : 703)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 117)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Puppy of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Elemparle Black Heart Bart (Mrs M L Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devpix Black Ice (Mrs W & Miss J Gurd)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Annabel Daisy (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Kabova One Minute to Midnight (Ms J McGregor)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shirley Temple (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Enomis Skys The Limit (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Wanora High N Dry (Debbie Schaeller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Baby of Breed: Taufield Irish Lass (AI) (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: J Ch Lat Rich of Honour Olivia (Imp AUSTRIA) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Novice of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin)
Minor of Breed: Charbon Bushranger (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Voodoo Child (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R W & D M Duffield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Voodoo Child (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Minor of Breed: Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Emyr (B & B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA) (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Baby in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Baby of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney & Dee Roff)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ailchu Princess Charlotte (Carol Sands)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Valentino (Carol Sands)
Junior of Breed: Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Tiffany Heares)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Cooroorah Fancy Freya (Mrs S J Maddison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Red Man Bluff (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Minor of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Tristan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Trindigo (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (Mrs Sue Sutherland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (Mrs Jody Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pipersglen Victors Trice (Mrs Jody Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willamond Loathly Lady (Mrs Jody Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trindigo (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock)
Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Lady Brown (Joel Wakefield)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Res Dog CC: Loana Tyrion (AI) (M L Yet Foy)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Turkish Tequila (Carolyne A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)