Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   (Total Entry : 1012)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Black Majesty Hollywood (Imp FIN) (R Wallis & S Marshall)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Chanel (Greg Browne)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Kathryn Sunn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 163)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Pretty in Pink (J Camac)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Jaimefayette A Devil in White (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Sheezarizona (Jan Kelly)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dapen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Pinkpixels Prince Aladdin (David Sempel)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Harry Highpants (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Clovelly Mad Max (Sue Perkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Shh It's A Secret (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Topasar Xciting Dream (Imp DEU) (Jacinta M Baker)
Minor of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Hello Sailor (KRYPTONIC)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene The Blues Brother (Piperdene Kennels)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene The Blues Brother (Piperdene Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor of Breed: Dogct Ivory Tiger (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Shez So Precious (AI) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Wyowna Do You See What I See (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)  (Group Entry : 182)

Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Chanel (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TeTaniwha Missus Pharlap (C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale TSD (R Williams)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra See Ther Way Forward (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Mianoka Pretty Women (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Neuter Bitch CC: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Let the Games begin (Dianne Lee)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Chanel (Greg Browne)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (AI) (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Full Circle (AI) (Miss A Zuccon & Mr S Yorke)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Center Fold (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Black Majesty Hollywood (Imp FIN) (R Wallis & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Miss K V Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Celtic Chieftain (Ms C Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Black Majesty Hollywood (Imp FIN) (R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Queen of Hearts (R & R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Courage Under Fire (Mrs Dawn Redman)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout No Good Byes (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 162)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Iolite Ilolas (T Gibson & J Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Uptown Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RE PT HTM S FS S (Tania Schumann)

Bearded Collie
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Tivertongaye Glorys Leena (Mr B & Mrs I O'Connor)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cherrylea Highland Angus (Miss D R Hill)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Iolite Ilolas (T Gibson & J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (U & T Rhyn)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)
Minor of Breed: Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 149)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes (Bisart Knls)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (U & T Rhyn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Under Milkwood (C A Heyes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Miss Jamie Pendle & Mrs Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsamanies Love Affair (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Junior of Breed: Czarkym Return To Eden (A & T Soifer)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NWY) (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Wat A Witch (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Upbeat Funk Chunk (Vicki Scott)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese Stoplookin Imhere (Rod & Carole Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons Queen Maya (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Kinky Boots (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Bella Vista (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Upbeat Funk Chunk (Vicki Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barjarz Earl of Bunkerton (Vicki Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Avonmist La Bella Donna (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (Alisha Watson)
Junior of Breed: Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Alto Cumulus (Karine & Shaun Barry/Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)