Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 517)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble On The Stage (A J Lamberton & R Shaw)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Anadot Regal ET (Miss R Woiwade)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Calysta Brew N The Best (Courtney & Simon Locke)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Elcavel Royal Promise (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)
Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Amazing Grace (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Royal Promise (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Leisureview Anne OTaransay (A J & C E Kaspura)
Puppy of Breed: Dunsfold Soldier of Fortune (Mr PJ Nichols)
Aust Bred of Breed: Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Nothing Butthebestbrew (Courtney & Simon Locke)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Brew N The Best (Courtney & Simon Locke)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Ab Initio (Ms Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Maybe I'm Magic (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Giocattolo Perla Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne and M Ashton-Sporne)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Sapphire (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Good Golly Its Ollie (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arderne Th Awesome Toy (Helen Meier & K Dodds)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jordysong Little Lion Man (R Walsh)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Arderne Miss Glamour (K Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rose-Treasure Win One For The Gipper (Imp USA) (J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprit (Mrs J Clarke & Mrs A Gavan)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jenrana Gold Dust (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitiki (Mr M Anderson & Mrs Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Black Rose (M Anderson & C Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping In (Sharon Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Pretorium Perfect Pippa (A M & V F Salter)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Eric Clapton (Mrs J Clifford)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenrana Gold Dust (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Intermediate of Breed: Mathi lonestar lesley (Richard Laurier)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Fly Me To The Moon (Suzana Styles)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Korskote Witch And Famous (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Baby of Breed: Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Fly Me To The Moon (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Korskote Witch And Famous (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Goldbrior Be It In Fine Style (N Kay and L Olsen)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Butterfly Kisses (Dianne Lee)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erdos Sparks Fly (B H Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Gamecall Dreambywater (Bywater/Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 72)

Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swede Sun's Trooper (Imp SWD) (John Bink)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Earlingford Vegemite (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
Minor of Breed: Bayhound Carols In The Park (Paul Orman)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bhealaich Gotta Luv Me (Melanie Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fellhunters Proud Mary (Quiniva Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej SupaNova (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch LionsLea Master And Commander CCD (R & S Katf)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lionslea Beautiful Dawn (PJ Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Flying Solo (Paula Batten)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble On The Stage (A J Lamberton & R Shaw)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RA (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble On The Stage (A J Lamberton & R Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belganprix Hear Me Iam Talking (Fay Philp)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau Don't Blink (AI) (Rowenglen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rowenglen Ministry of Sound (Rowenglen Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Weedram T Fler De Mousse (Tanya Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Ableflow Kismets Tale (P & J Marshall)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barcoo Taleoftwocities (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot and G Brassington)
Dog CC: Pakkanen Av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RA (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillmagic Mischeif (Peta Jones)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hillmagic Westernstar (Peta Jones)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pasztor Letz Party (R & M Matthews)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Am Ch Firestorm's Master Chief (Imp USA) (S Presland)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Fireax Rhythm Of The Heart (Ella Pieton)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
GrizzMuffley Private Joy (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Firestorm's Master Chief (Imp USA) (S Presland)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Ice Age Winds (S Presland)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Dance For Me (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Junior of Breed: GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Get Wild (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: GrizzMuffley Private Joy (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thoreoz Blue Angel (Mr O J Holland & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Style In The City (Imp NZ) (L Cameron / B Tindall / J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Fireax Rhythm Of The Heart (Ella Pieton)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desaran Charmed Perfection (Olivia Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare ET RN (Ms R Woiwade)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Anadot Regal ET (Miss R Woiwade)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ciaobears Once In A Blue Moon (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Chowzen Rosso Toro (Di Gooding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Sherae Midnite Orchid In Silk (Thompson/Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare ET RN (Ms R Woiwade)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
Baby of Breed: Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue (S & B Barr)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Anadot Regal ET (Miss R Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
Baby of Breed: Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonmagna Negus (J Munro)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (R & M Parker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori High Falutin (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)