Dog of the Year Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Nov-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   (Total Entry : 837)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 158)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Karmac Easy Does It (Karen McAllister)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Caristabell A Darling Touch (Ms C Jones & Mrs L Lewis)
Neuter BOB: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lorna Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elenbah Night Wings (Karen McAllister)
Baby of Breed: Karmac Easy Does It (Karen McAllister)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Roberto Bolle (Carmel Dowley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Fa Mulan (B J & N J Houldsworth)
Res Bitch CC: Kabova Still a Rockstar (Mrs J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang The Scribbler (Anyang Pugs)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Make It Happen (Majella Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stylyn Nima Golden Moment (Majella Lines)
Baby of Breed: Myikyi Sonata (Kylie & Nigel Gaudron)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karojenbe Cointreau On Ice (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Jenie In A Bottle (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kupala Kool Espionage (AI) (G & S McAdam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Minor of Breed: Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)
Puppy of Breed: Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Norwester All Eyez On Me (Imp NZ) (K Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Passion for Fashion (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Moonglade The Royal Black (Karen Peek)
Junior of Breed: Satori Echoing Serenade (Gayle Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Rising Son (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Numerrijig Angel I Am (M & N Bourke)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jenie In A Bottle (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Sunindar and P Saunders)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Borikenn All The Way May (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rasodolce Dozers Sassy Lassy (AI) (M Durrington / G & K Bishop / S Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee The Joker (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
Intermediate of Breed: Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Can Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Sunindar and P Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guwali Passing Time (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Wonder Lass (Mrs C Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Guwali Time Keeper (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Open of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ginso Go Ragazza (Mrs R L Flynn)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Baby of Breed: Silvagun Juliette (M L & K L Peek)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Borikenn All The Way May (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Quite The Prince (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Q Behind This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA) (Group Entry : 157)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)

Afghan Hound
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Frozen In Time (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Canoui Papa Was A Gamblin Man (Imp NZ) (Lynn Bevan and Trevor Cooney)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Secret Rendezvous (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Paris In Spring (V Bowden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stargang Norwilbeck Pansy Potter (Imp UK) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Koolanahill He's True Blue (Mrs C K Payne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Junior of Breed: Lochburn Sassy N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Whoz The Boss (Miss B A Lines)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Karleken The Heat Is On (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith and G Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Karleken The Heat Is On (Kim Haddon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Dog CC: Camerrott Cuban Chaos (Cathy Cameron)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Minor of Breed: Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernedale Flying Fever (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherishem Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (P L G & S L Mole)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazky The Warrior (K Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Whispering Jazz (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AUST Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)