The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Show: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie The Godfather (E & A Esad)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Sculpture of Time (Ms D E Travers)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Cross (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (S L & M L Reeve)
Junior in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baykalskee Hot Summers Night (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Majik Moment (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Orange Isth New Black (Le & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James & Alanna Bell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (S L & M L Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Honeycomb (S L & M Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones)

Pug
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova The Usual Suspects (Jenny Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Mad About You (Mrs S Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koairley Masquerade (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacknthebox Power Play (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Cierrasedge Royal Signature (AI) (G & V Ling)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cierrasedge Royal Signature (AI) (G & V Ling)
Baby of Breed: Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Cierrasedge Crown Prince (AI) (G & V Ling)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (Miss C Bird)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Power Play (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Jr Electrifyin (Anita-Kaye Malby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Staffstruck Snow Pea (Jodi Carter)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Sculpture of Time (Ms D E Travers)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Lady In Red (Ms D E Travers)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (Mrs Lyn Mansfield)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Res Bitch CC: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Azucroft Pandemonium (Melissa Cooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (Mrs Lyn Mansfield)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Lady In Red (Ms D E Travers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Classic Moon (C Blackman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream High Five (Cherilyne Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Sculpture of Time (Ms D E Travers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Splashovdiamonds (S Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Midaka Jersey Girl (Karen Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chipal Brokeback Mountain (C Cornelissen)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Candy Crush (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (Debbie Tidey)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Seda Rose (AI) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Atkins/Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Pied Piper (Mrs A Lamberton & Ms B Potter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)
Puppy of Breed: Bordarush Lady Guinevre (Mr S Hayne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazier In Pink (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Deja Vu (Judy Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie The Godfather (E & A Esad)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)
Aust Bred in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Emperor Kaya (A Attard)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shinano Code of Honour (Cathlin Duggan)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tribocie Emperor Kaya (A Attard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Empress Talya (C Blandford)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie The Godfather (E & A Esad)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belaia An Affair to Remember (Belaia Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cersei Dexters Daughter (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebshine Country Songstress RA (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Vonleenard Caramello Kisses (Kathleen McGuinness)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Show Me Da Money (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ludexby Lady Lulabelle (A MacKinlay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lorabull King Diamond (L Barnes & L Pezely)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Caramello Kisses (Kathleen McGuinness)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Show Me Da Money (Sintee Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)