Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

28-Jan-19
Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 7
28-Jan-19
Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Jan-19
Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 5
27-Jan-19
Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 4
7-Sep-18 Noosa Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
24-Mar-18 Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Mar-18 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
10-Mar-18 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
9-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
20-May-17 Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Apr-17 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 6
29-Apr-17 Bonalbo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
9-Oct-16 Manning River A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Sep-16 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
3-Sep-16 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 4
27-Aug-16 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
13-Mar-16 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 4
12-Mar-16 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
12-Mar-16 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
13-Feb-16 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
7-Feb-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
6-Feb-16 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 7
12-Jul-15 Old English Sheepdog Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) General Specials
19-Jun-15 Rosewood A H & I Show Society (QLD) Group 6
30-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
9-May-15 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
25-Apr-15 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
5-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
4-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 2
4-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 7
3-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
29-Mar-15 Napier Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
29-Mar-15 Napier Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Mar-15 Wairoa Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
28-Mar-15 Wairoa Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
21-Mar-15 Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
8-Nov-14 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 350th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Jul-14 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
24-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
24-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
4-May-14 Eidsvold Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Mar-14 Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
9-Feb-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 7
8-Feb-14 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5
24-Nov-13 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
23-Nov-13 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5
20-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
18-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
22-Jun-13 Mount Isa Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Jun-13 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1, 4
11-May-13 Crows Nest A P & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Merbein Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
6-Apr-13 Merbein Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-13 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2, 5
23-Mar-13 Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
16-Mar-13 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 5
26-Aug-12 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
25-Aug-12 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
28-Jul-12 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 1
7-Jul-12 Herbert River P & A Assoc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Jun-12 Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3
24-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
23-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
22-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
3-Jun-12 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
2-Jun-12 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
6-May-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
24-Mar-12 Warwick Show & rodei Society Inc (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
11-Mar-12 North Otago Kennel Association Show 2 (NZ) Group 1, 6
11-Mar-12 North Otago Kennel Association Show 3 (NZ) Group 3
10-Mar-12 North Otago Kennel Association Show 1 (NZ) Group 5, 7
12-Feb-12 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 2, 4
11-Feb-12 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
29-Jan-12 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4, General Specials