The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Mar-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
Baby in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Candy Crush (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Sculpture of Time (Ms D E Travers)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie The Godfather (E & A Esad)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Tilly Devine (E & A Esad)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Bordalace Black In Style (Borderton / Alison J Cowin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Roulette (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Midnite Rumours (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Minsmere Maltese Falcon (Imp USA) (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mala Meeka Glorie (Marlene Stoppini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Magic Mist (Marlene Stoppini)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Majik Moment (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Midnite Rumours (K & M Munro)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Black Tie Affair (A Mudd & R Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Impish Incantation (M Parker Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Roulette (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Honeycomb (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones)
Baby of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koairley Masquerade (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Koairley Prima Donna (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Cierrasedge Crown Prince (AI) (G & V Ling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Otterridge Catching Fire (Ms S Baker)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Power Play (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Jr Electrifyin (Anita-Kaye Malby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Staffstruck Snow Pea (Jodi Carter)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atenta Redi for Anything (G L & J A Spears)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Solar Eclipse (G L & J A Spears)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Lady In Red (Ms D E Travers)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Bonningdale Twos Complement (V Pento)
Puppy of Breed: Millicent I'm Daddy's Girl (Vendela Pento)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Azucroft Pandemonium (Melissa Cooper)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Breeza (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Lady In Red (Ms D E Travers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tapua Elysia (Rebecca Lemon)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Sculpture of Time (Ms D E Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Aliasa Oopsy Daisy (Aliasa Labradors)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Candy Crush (AI) (J & F Walker)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor ME SE (Janice Sharp)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Splashovdiamonds (S Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor ME SE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Candy Crush (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (Debbie Tidey)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Seda Rose (AI) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Dwyfor UKko (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Fleta CG Ruby (Ken & Darien Northcote)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Black In Style (Borderton / Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Dwyfor UKko (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fleta CG Ruby (Ken & Darien Northcote)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Deja Vu (Judy Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Cross (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Tilly Devine (E & A Esad)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Arcticlight Jingle Bells Rock (Joanne McDougall)
Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shinano Code of Honour (Cathlin Duggan)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tribocie Emperor Kaya (A Attard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Empress Talya (C Blandford)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Tilly Devine (E & A Esad)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tribocie The Godfather (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Minor of Breed: Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Mr L & Mrs A Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Chic (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticlight Jingle Bells Rock (Joanne McDougall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moneglen Mahalia (Mr A McILrath & Mrs C Uren)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buldok Delta Dawn (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ludexby Lady Lulabelle (A MacKinlay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lorabull King Diamond (L Barnes & L Pezely)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Caramello Kisses (Kathleen McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Show Me Da Money (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tulang Born To Be Bad (L James & B Mulcahy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tulang Simply Sweet As (L James & B Mulcahy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tulang Never Expected That (James & Mulcahy)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)