Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

16-Nov-19
Huon Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7
16-Nov-19
Huon Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
5-Oct-19
Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 4, 6
5-Oct-19
Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
25-Jan-19 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
22-Jun-18 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
3-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
2-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
1-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
20-May-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
19-May-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
29-Apr-18 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 5
28-Apr-18 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4
27-Apr-18 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1, 6
28-Oct-17 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5
9-Jul-17 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
12-Mar-17 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
29-Dec-16 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
28-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
27-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
9-Oct-16 Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Sep-16 Noosa A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
11-Jul-16 Atherton Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Mar-16 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
12-Mar-16 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
9-Jan-16 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 7
9-Jan-16 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM) (TAS) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
3-Nov-15 Maree Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
25-Oct-15 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 5
24-Oct-15 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Oct-15 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 1, 2
5-Sep-15 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4
29-Aug-15 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
22-Feb-15 Ashburton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
21-Feb-15 Ashburton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6, 7
1-Feb-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
30-Jan-15 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
16-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
13-Sep-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
14-Jun-14 Dogs NT Champ Show (No 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-May-14 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4
26-Jan-14 Northland Canine Association Inc (NZ) Group 2, 6, 7
25-Jan-14 Northland Canine Association Inc (NZ) Group 3, 5
5-Nov-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
31-Aug-13 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5
6-Apr-13 Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Dec-12 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 5
15-Dec-12 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6
15-Dec-12 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2
8-Sep-12 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4
5-Aug-12 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5, 6
4-Aug-12 Sarina Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
7-Jul-12 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
9-Jun-12 Collie Rough & Smooth Club of Queensland Show 2 (QLD) General Specials
3-Mar-12 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 1