Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   (Total Entry : 320)

Runner Up in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
State Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beebopchi Waikiki Woman (Janelle Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Struttin My Stuff (A J & F Paterson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill The Day To Seize (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (Jodie McKay)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Wildling Blood (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (H Winter)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (Jodie McKay)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sirram Voodoo Queen (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (H Winter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Huntress (K Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devilzown Wildling Blood (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Heart And Soul (K L Peek)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikelli Fancy Dancer (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AmiciLeale Lady Belladonna (P Harris)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (S Palmer)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Minor of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lifes A Breeze (B & M Dalglish)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Puppy of Breed: Woofame Splash Sum Cash (AI) (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (S Palmer)
Bitch CC: Cardioni Pretty Pink Rosey (Melinda Flynn)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Mandene Piping Hot (Melinda Flynn)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell You And Me (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Canerussare Covered In Chrome (Donna Mulholland)
Baby of Breed: Canerussare A Touch of Velvet (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penny Lane (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Anniepride Gorilla Inthe Mist (A J & F Paterson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter)
Minor of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Junior of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Roidouge Two to Tango (G Walter)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Junior of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rozevue Moonshine Enchantress (M & S Coombes)
Minor of Breed: Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys Supersonic Boom (Rodney & Kim Abell)