Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   (Total Entry : 589)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Guided (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Blondes Are Trouble (Ms C A Chapman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Res Bitch CC: Morganlea Harvest Moon (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Fredricos Zoom Zoom Zoom (Mrs L Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Junior of Breed: Fredricos Amour Boheme (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton)
Junior of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja inca queen (J M Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Navada (Mrs J M Mannell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Crstobal Balenciaga (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Purple Heart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa CCD AD JDX SD SPDX (Mr S Wright)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Guided (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Dirty Sexy Money (N Morton & L Morton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust / Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)
Minor of Breed: Clayco Finnish Lass (Mr S Mills/ Ms B Fascianelli & Mrs R Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Dirty Sexy Money (N Morton & L Morton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Prince Of Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Soul Sister of Pencandy (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Soul Sister of Pencandy (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Pencandy Paw Patrol (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Rebel Prince (AI) (Ms K Kettleton )

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Puppy of Breed: Aarabells Touch Of Sparkle (Aliasa Labradors)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Minor of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD) (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Beagle
Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup,Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed JC (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity All or Nothing AD JD GD SD SPDX (Moira Bruce)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Baramewe Great Spirit Warrior (Keith & Petrea Riley)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Oonan (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Sime)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lawine Red Baron (Tina McKenzie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Minor of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Puppy of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Exaltare Bolt From The Blue (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
Open of Breed: Tantras Call Me Sentimental (Mr K Riley)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)
Baby of Breed: Ashayde Bringn Bck Business (Majella Lines)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Minor of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kochak Basil Fawlty (Sally Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Life on Mars at Chamarre (Imp NZ) (J K McDonald)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Whispering Jazz (Mrs J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)