Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM) (TAS)
Date of Show : 9-Jan-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD) (Total Entry : 279)
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Show: Akita
Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
State Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Doulton Exclusively Designed (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Leesway Chocolate Sundae CDX RE AD JD DWDFS HTMS (Miss Kelly MacPhedran)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Winaway Comic Genius (L H Costello)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Cinderella (L M Cashman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Princess Xena (Japatina Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winaway Comic Genius (L H Costello)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Esky Moe Joe (Kristy Pearcey/Le & Helen Gibson)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Marc Marquez (D Anderson/M Boole)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Yellow Gold (Mrs N Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Bring Outh Crowd (Mrs N Watson)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Shadow Dancer (Piperdene Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Girl On Fire (Piperdene Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Steel Magnolia (Piperdene Kennels)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piperdene Shadow Dancer (Piperdene Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Steel Magnolia (Piperdene Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Girl On Fire (Piperdene Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Vuedelac Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Doulton Exclusively Designed (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupoint Get To Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doulton Exclusively Designed (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trupoint Get To Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Rockstar Blues (AI) TDX (Patricia Hallam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rockstar Razzamataz (P & R Ellis)
Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Summer Spirit (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Witchdon Willow (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Playing Dress Up (L Wiltshire / P & L Britza)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bayhound Tie Me A Fly (Mr Brett Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rufushound About Time (Mr Brett Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ladies First (J & T McDonald / L Woods)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Fairytales (Mrs R and Mr R J Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tuabu Midnight (G A & K L Hall)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Leesway Chocolate Sundae CDX RE AD JD DWDFS HTMS (Miss Kelly MacPhedran)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Austogo I Dream A Dream (Kelly MacPhedran)
Bitch CC: Ngalla Grand Cherokee HSAs (Kerry Webb)
Baby of Breed: Ngalla Try To Xcell (Kerry Webb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leesway Chocolate Sundae CDX RE AD JD DWDFS HTMS (Miss Kelly MacPhedran)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Man About Town (Mim Bester)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Day To Remember (Martin Pedersen)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuabu Midnight (G A & K L Hall)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Whispered Wisdom (S & C Eastley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cloudforest Xcalibar (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Baby of Breed: Guntop Travelin Tooztralis (Mrs E Cannell)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)
Baby of Breed: Cabochon Tattoo Graffiti (Ms M Browne & Mrs L Harwood)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)
Baby of Breed: Moyà Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Esilap Polly Waffle (Mr C Palise)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Ultra Violet (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paseya Frozen In Time (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior of Breed: Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Merrifox Sucha Stunner (Debbie Clark)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ultra Violet (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)