Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Oct-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby in Show: Akita
Daykeyne Would U Like T Know (T Buckley)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Dance With The Tsars (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Langtry Royan King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Debut Hunter (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Mastiff
Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Catching Moondust (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Purple Patch (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Catching Moondust (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Eye Spy (Mrs D A Jacques)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Cleen Sweep (Mrs S L Baile)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Cleen Sweep (Mrs S L Baile)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Balarishnan Bengemin (Max & Agnes Martin)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Breeza (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Autumn Flame (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Choisir Moi (Ms Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Debut Hunter (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Whispers Image (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Balarishnan Bengemin (Max & Agnes Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Am/Can Ch Daggerwoodnkingdoms Be Cool (Imp CAN) (G Markotany / C Casavechia)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Postman Pat (AI) (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Dance With The Tsars (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Abercarn Famous At Midnite (Mrs C Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Warlock (Bear Paintain)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Ice Breaker (AI) (Bear Paintain)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Postman Pat (AI) (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delsharla Lady Ga Ga (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Abercarn Famous At Midnite (Mrs C Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Shadow Dancer (Mrs C Thompson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Dance With The Tsars (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar Zsa (Barry Meyers)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can Ch Daggerwoodnkingdoms Be Cool (Imp CAN) (G Markotany / C Casavechia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alshira Bint Rabha (A Langford)

Whippet
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Fantasia (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotnote Free For All (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Fantasia (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RE (T Harber)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deviebelle TS Sienna (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordajoy First Kiss (Rowan McKeever & Rachel Kellow)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Royan King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Ice Princess (A Norman & K Fallshaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Baby in Group: Akita
Daykeyne Would U Like T Know (T Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Hot Summer Night ET (Richard & Mara Herba)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Daykeyne Would U Like T Know (T Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: GrizzMuffley The Arms Of Orion (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: GrizzMuffley The Bump Squad (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lunasea Paradise Kiss (Y Chen/S Samuelsson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Klabauter Quickstep in Black (AI) (Mrs J Roso)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Hot Summer Night ET (Richard & Mara Herba)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Kajushih Gold Is The New Black (R & R Gill / S Yardley Gill & S Ray)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Kajushih Strictly Speaking (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eddybul Bal A Versailles (L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Da Pantz Man (Donna Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Call Me Taco (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You ET (S & B Barr)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Bitch CC: Morioka A Mothers Joy (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Junior of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Sir Boofy (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajushih Gold Is The New Black (R & R Gill / S Yardley Gill & S Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajushih Strictly Speaking (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)