Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Rolfe (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Fred Astaire (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala Coco Chanel (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC: Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Fred Astaire (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova The World Is Not Enough (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang The Greatest Showman (Annabel Wolf)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Dompetan Apparition (A Quigley)
Junior in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch Neut (RO) Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD (Mrs L M Frawley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (Janice Brockman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dompetan Apparition (A Quigley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (RO) Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD (Mrs L M Frawley)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chergari Silent Night (Mrs A Walkington)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)

Basset Hound
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor of Breed: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (Mr R & Mrs R McKeever)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Never n Nacho Business (Heather Gellatly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)