Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-May-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   (Total Entry : 455)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Snow White (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Minor in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T N Speight)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Shield Maiden (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Kings Of Leon (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Charmed Im Sure (Rick Carter)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Honor Roll (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Full Monty (S L & M Reeve & J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Cherry Bomb (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Baby Blue (J Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Rachel Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amseraphs She Would Be If She Was (Taylor/Steen/Grice)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Amseraphs Thru The Looking Glass (Taylor/Steen/Grice)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Slim Shady (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kadama Khandi Swirl (D & A Aldridge)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jackofhearts Hit The Headlines (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Kadama In The Spotlight (D & A Aldridge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jackofhearts Cutting Edge (D & A Aldridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala Catch Me If U Can (Miss D MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yarraview Master of Mischief (Miss D MacFadyen)
Baby of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deidre Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Little Drummer Boy (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Snow White (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T N Speight)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla and Bob Lewis)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Foxhunt Snow White (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Croisin (Mr A Brown)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong The Man In Super (Kombinalong Knls)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kombinalong To Super With Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong The Man In Super (Kombinalong Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mojo (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid U Wanna Piece Of Me (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jedford Ricochet (Roz Davis)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Play The Game (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shyllar With Desertraine (Imp UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Wish Upon A Star (AI) (N Burton & D Addems)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ebshine Queereye Straightguy (Veeni Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Ooshie (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Beleesha Big Bang (Gemma Folli)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood Icing On The Cake (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beleesha Big Bang (Gemma Folli)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fyreburst Obsession (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Baby of Breed: Stordansk Superstar (Jane Ferguson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)
Res Dog CC: Kenmar Super Sonic (B J Biggs)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (L Lander & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)