Cessnock Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   (Total Entry : 475)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Full Monty (S L & M Reeve & J Hardwicke)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Reign Over Me (Karen Barnsley)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Shield Maiden (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Kings Of Leon (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Charmed Im Sure (Rick Carter)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Full Monty (S L & M Reeve & J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Cherry Bomb (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Chanel (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pomquest Purple Heart (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)
Minor of Breed: Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Magical Blues (Tracy Coop)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redwhitenblu Miss American Pi (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Magical Blues (Tracy Coop)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Sapphire (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby of Breed: BalkanaBlu Cold As Ice (AI) (J Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross/ P Schultze & A Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala Catch Me If U Can (Miss D MacFadyen)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yarraview Master of Mischief (Miss D MacFadyen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Little Drummer Boy (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (N & S Lane / M Pate)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Little Drummer Boy (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ceugant American warrior (Tracy Coop)
Baby of Breed: Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla and Bob Lewis)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Croisin (Mr A Brown)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong The Man In Super (Kombinalong Knls)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kombinalong To Super With Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong The Man In Super (Kombinalong Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldmaid U Wanna Piece Of Me (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Scorchen Summer Day (Margaret Grahame & Delwyn Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumbydene Gentle Boy (Krystal Locke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Scaramouche (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)
Junior in Group: Tornjak
Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shyllar With Desertraine (Imp UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear You R The Reason (D & D Bailey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Ooshie (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)

Yakutian Laika
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood Icing On The Cake (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (R Ryan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (L Lander & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)