Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 452)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Show: Pug
Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Celticheart King Of Queens (Sonia Smith)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Fame And Fortune (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Pug
Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Gotta Do Nutin (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Gotta Do Nutin (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Paint it Black (Hayley Winter/ P & A Schultze)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Casmai American Heartthrob (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Brazilian Princess (Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Fame And Fortune (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Captains Mate (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Firecracker (Mrs N Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Aye M Squeak (Mrs N Smith)
Minor of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Intermediate of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Toni Chandler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Toplace Dark Side Of The Moon (Ms J & Ms K Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Staffdup Uptown Funk (Mel Marks)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Captains Mate (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli No Collusion (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Minor of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Junior of Breed: Pencandy Just Born To Be At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari In Vino Veritas (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari In Vino Veritas (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Minor of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Baby of Breed: Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Angela Sime)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Remington Blu (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Chamshep Classic Jaimie (K McNamara)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Beauceron
Gubernator Canis Mayrau (Imp CZE) (Mr Ronald Riseley)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Damage Control (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Remington Blu (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Beauceron
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gubernator Canis Mayrau (Imp CZE) (Mr Ronald Riseley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Classic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woofame Cashonly At Pukawidgee (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Celticheart King Of Queens (Sonia Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Woofame Georgia On My Mind (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Angela Sime)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Amazing Biff (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Ice Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Kuirau Uptown Funk (S & B Hurley)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Morning Melody (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Kinky Boots (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychap Love And Thunder (Keira Walker)
Res Dog CC: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Badazz Siecrio Senorita (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Badazz Siecrio Senorita (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ngakautoa Jefe Espanol (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Minor of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)