Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-May-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   (Total Entry : 219)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Terwyn Siani (AI) (Mrs M Forbes / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Legacy (Di Armstrong)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
JenniChis Reach For The Stars (Jennifer McKell)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Original Sin (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Gunadoo Magic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Baby of Breed: JenniChis Reach For The Stars (Jennifer McKell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Supakadu Homegrown Kid (Mrs C A Anderson)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowenhart Beg BorrowOrSteal (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Angels On The Moon (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust, Ch Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust, Ch Belljacks Shadow A Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Waltzing Martillda (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Meara Born In Samhain (Larissa Clifford/ K Maguire/ R Waxman)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Audacia La La Lakota (K & D Shelley)
Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Audacia La La Lakota (K & D Shelley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust, Ch Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Waltzing Martillda (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust, Ch Belljacks Shadow A Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
State Bred of Breed: Kasalilly Shut Your Face (Kylie Rickard)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Meara Born In Samhain (Larissa Clifford/ K Maguire/ R Waxman)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spanriever Call My Bluff (Ann Morgan)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Waratah easter hoping mad (Jasinta Chapman)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Black Mail (Brooke's/Carter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (Ann Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Spanriever Wish Upon A Star (Ann Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Spanriever Call My Bluff (Ann Morgan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Black Mail (Brooke's/Carter)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah easter hoping mad (Jasinta Chapman)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sanmarlitch Ravens Fury (Ms V McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Borikenn All The Way May (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Borikenn Girls Got Rhythm (Mr T & Mrs S Stephenson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ & Aust Ch Drysdale Crystal Star N Gold (Imp NZ) (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)

Afghan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Drysdale Crystal Star N Gold (Imp NZ) (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chilolo CD Talk of the Tanami (AI) (Mr Ronald S Riseley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Terwyn Siani (AI) (Mrs M Forbes / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka Kashima Shima (Mrs J F Armatys)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (S K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (S K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wlkabout Storm Cloud (J & S Ford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Terwyn Siani (AI) (Mrs M Forbes / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nahrof Man In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka Kashima Shima (Mrs J F Armatys)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Every Step You Take (J Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Charlottes Web (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Desaran Lite Up The Ring ET (Mr Ronald S Riseley)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Coalfire Unique Roc Kit CCD RN ET (Mr Ronald S Riseley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (Liza McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney)
Junior of Breed: Jaksamlee Blackops Psychosis (John & Maree Mahoney)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coalfire Unique Roc Kit CCD RN ET (Mr Ronald S Riseley)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kyrajack Truth And Justice (AI) (Mrs S M Bagarozza)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Lite Up The Ring ET (Mr Ronald S Riseley)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Barbra Balaam)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Brewen Rumble in the Jungle (Ms Wendy Johns)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Legacy (Di Armstrong)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brewen Rumble in the Jungle (Ms Wendy Johns)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brewen Black Superman (Ms Wendy Johns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightfyre Teddington Star (Di Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Legacy (Di Armstrong)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loana Scandalous Capone (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loana Raven Heart Breaker (AI) (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (Debra Randall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Mocha Delight (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Classic By Design (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Barbra Balaam)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)